POINT FIGHTING
Kids (6yrs & Under)
Boys Openweight
1. Jack Cronin-McGrath
2. Alfie Wooton
3. Billy Dyson
Kids (Under 8yrs)
Boys Openweight
1. Connor Blackburn
2. Tyler Essam
3. Finley Docherty
3. Aidan Gray
Kids (Under 8yrs)
Girls Openweight
1. Sienna Fallows
2. Sarah Hill
Kids (12yrs & Under)
Boys
-30K
1. Bailey Robertson
2. Kaedyn Kamara
3. Ellis Brightwell
3. Logan Seymour
-35K
1. Odel Kamara
2. Harry Waterhouse
3. Kaden Carr
3. Stephen Wragg
-40K
1. Odel Kamara
2. Daniel Knee
3. Robbie Cowell
3. Wayde Benoni
-45K
1. Oliver Barthorpe
2. Dylan Lowe
3. Ryan Blackburn
3. Jack Meadon
-50K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Callum Carroll
3. Kyle Galiza
3. Alex Carter
+50K
1. Aaron Brook
2. Shea Wheeler
3. Joshua Kay
3. Callum Carroll
Girls
-30K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Angeli Ullah
3. Maisie Dickinson
3. Shannon Kennedy
-35K
1. Allyssa Kerensky
2. Niamh Best
-40K
1. Eleanor Gray
2. Holly Underwood
-45K
1. Macy Wood
2. Emma Coughlin
-50K
1. Macy Wood
2. Sarah Kerensky
+50K
1. Paris Sturgess
CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)
Boys
-50K
1. Brogan Johnstone
2. Corey Ellis Judge
3. Kyle Williams
-55K
1. Davidlee O’Connor
2. Jamie Ingham
3. Jordan Rushforth
3. Stephen Toogood
+55K
1. Sam Derby
2. Matthew Wiwczaryk
3. Nathan Rollin
3. Matthew Hassock
Girls
-45K
1. Morgan Ansell
-50K
1. Megan Hutton
2. Katelyn Bateman
3. Jaden Harris
3. Hollie Taylor
+50K
1. Courtney Newton
2. Freya Molloy
3. Kayleigh McGee
3. Fallon Hignett
JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)
Boys
-70K
1. Callum Glover
2. Andrew Bateman
3. Vitesh Solanki
+70K
1. Sam Bancroft
2. Jack Cooper
3. Laurence Rose
3. Harry Dunn
Girls
-60K
1. Freya Molloy
2. Jaden Harris
-65K
1. Briony Barthorpe
2. Lucy Steward
3. Leah Cuthbert
3. Chelsea Munday
+65K
1. Paige James
2. Tonika Swailes
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-65K
1. Junior Williams
2. Leon Gold
-70K
1. Richard Wooton
2. Grant Brown
3. Craig Bullock
3. Leon Gold
-75K
1. Darryl Gallagher
2. Todd Williams
3. Courtney Brown
-80K
1. Gordon Burcham
2. Michak Hegewald
3. Gareth Beddow
3. Andrew Crossland
-90K
1. Simon Dodd
2. Ryan Winham
3. Darren Smith
+90K
1. Darryl Gallagher
2. Leigh Brown
3. Ryan Winham
3. Thomas Broadbent
Ladies
-60K
1. Wincey Chan
2. Grace Farmery
3. Emmadee Fox
3. Carla Hesslegrave
+60K
1. Charmaine O’Connor
2. Katie Grant
3. Helen Penketh
3. Lisa Gordon
VETERANS
Men +35yrs)
-75K
1. Neil Sass
2. Wayne Stanton
3. Phil Dean
-85K
1. Gordon Burcham
2. Alex Gresty
3. Phil Dean
+85K
1. David Schofield
2. Edd Glaze
3. Steve Caddell
3. James Docherty
Ladies +35yrs
+60K
1. Claire Waterhouse
2. Julia Thomas
3. Karen Grieves
3. Nicola Stanford
Men +42yrs
-75K
1. James Waterhouse
2. Paul Gilbert
3. Peter Robson
3. Bill Morrison
+85K
1. Steve Ansell
2. Ashley Revell
3. Gary Watkinson
Ladies +42yrs
+60K
1. Karen Grieves
Men +48yrs
-85K
1. Reg Jones
2. Jeff Acton-Smith
3. Glenn Wood
3. James Anderson
LIGHT CONTACT
Kids (Under 8yrs)
Boys Openweight
1. Tyler Essam
2. Zak Campbell
Kids (12yrs & Under)
Boys
-30K
1. Thomas Lyons
2. Kaedyn Kamara
3. Logan Seymour
3. Bobby Brannen
-35K
1. Odel Kamara
2. Kaden Carr
3. Robert Hughes
3. Jack Dalton
-40K
1. Wayde Benoni
2. Callum Crookes
3. Jack Bolton
3. Mickey Ryan
-45K
1. Oliver Barthorpe
2. Pierce Manning
3. Eddy Paddock
3. Ethan Nevett
+50K
1. Tyler Burton
2. Liam Pluen
3. Norman Galiza
3. Aaron Brook
Girls
-35K
1. Niamh Scott
2. Kayla Reah
3. Niamh Best
-45K
1. Macy Wood
2. Freiah Allen
CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)
Boys
-45K
1. Daniel Carr
2. Oliver Barthorpe
3. Eddy Paddock
-50K
1. Connor Gore
2. Kyle Williams
3. Callum Gore
3. Cameron Longbottom
-55K
1. John Paul Wilson
2. Andrew Bryce-Lambert
3. Davidlee O’Connor
3. Stephen Toogood
+55K
1. Andrew Wiwczaryk
2. Thomas Wright
3. Bradley Hutton
3. Harry Fairclough
Girls
-50K
1. Hollie Taylor
2. Megan Hutton
3. Jaden Harris
+50K
1. Charlotte Cameron
2. Kayleigh McGee
3. Freya Molloy
3. Keely Manning
JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)
Boys
-60K
1. Callum Glover
2. Keal Dimmock
3. Connor Wareing
-70K
1. Ashley King
2. Vitesh Solanki
3. Richard Lee
+70K
1. Harry Dunn
2. Jack Cooper
3. Laurence Rose
Girls
-65K
1. Briony Barthorpe
2. Charlotte Cameron
3. Leah Cuthbert
3. Beverley Dorben
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-70K
1. Omar Shamot
2. Matt Jones
-75K
1. Michael Walters
2. George Stafford
3. Darryl Gallagher
3. Paul Manning
-80K
1. Robbie Prince
2. Chris Reah
3. Paul Harkin
-90K
1. Chris Matthews
2. Michael Broughton
3. Adam Hathaway
+90K
1. Jordan Robertshaw
2. Darryl Gallagher
3. Thomas Broadbent
Ladies
-60K
1. Carla Hesslegrave
2. Grace Farmery
3. Jessica Shipman
3. Wincey Chan
+60K
1. Briony Barthorpe
2. Laura Wylde
3. Kelly McManus
3. Becky Dainton
VETERANS
Men +35yrs)
-75K
1. Wayne Stanton
2. Neil Sass
+85K
1. Paul Scott
2. Richard Odling
3. Scott Cowie
3. Wayne Marshall
Ladies +35yrs
+60K
1. Lisa Gordon
2. Nicola Stanford
3. Jo Scott
3. Melanie Carroll
Men +42yrs
-85K
1. Peter Robson
2. Dave Roberts
+85K
1. Markus Graf
2. Dave Brook
3. Paul Manning
Ladies +42yrs
+60K
1. Melanie Carroll
Men +48yrs
-85K
1. Reg Jones
2. James Anderson
3. Bruce Wright
+85K
1. Syed Haider Mannan
KATA/FORMS
Kids –
Under 7yrs
Hardstyle (Boys & Girls)
1. Billy
Dyson
2. Madison
Williams
3. Amelia
Dyer
Kids –
Under 9yrs
Hardstyle (Boys & Girls)
1. Joeremiah
Tacderas
2. Star
Perry
3. Niamh
Best
3. Luke
Rothery
Kids –
Under 11yrs
Boys
Hardstyle
1. Joeremiah
Tacderas
2. Jenson
Yorke-Hadley
3. Kyle
Galiza
3. Ronan
Gutierrez
Girls
Hardstyle
1. Bobbi
Taylor
2. Lexi
Sahadeo
3. Niamh
Best
3. Farren
McCorrisken
Traditional Weapons (Boys & Girls mixed)
1. Joe
Baxter
2. Star
Perry
Kids –
Under 13yrs
Boys
Hardstyle
1. River
Perry
2. Dylan
O’Brien
3. Aaron
Brook
3. Jeremy
Doroja
Girls
Hardstyle
1. Megan
O’Brien
2. Olivia
Ferneyhough
3. Emma
Coughlan
3. Sian
Cooper
Weapons (Boys & Girls mixed)
1. Jade De
Clerq
2. Olivia
Ferneyhough
3. Star
Perry
3. Luke
Rothery
Traditional Weapons (Boys & Girls mixed)
1. Olivia
Ferneyhough
2. River
Perry
Musical Weapons (Boys & Girls mixed)
1. River
Perry
2. Star
Perry
3. Olivia
Ferneyhough
3. Riley
Corner
Creative with Music (Boys & Girls mixed)
1. Star
Perry
2. Olivia
Ferneyhough
3. River
Perry
Korean
(Boys & Girls mixed)
1. River
Perry
2. Robbie
Cowell
3. Star
Perry
3. Joe
Baxter
Junior
Boys – Under 18yrs
Hardstyle
1. Fox Perry
2. James
Wall
3. Jacob
Haynes
3. Jake
Clegg
Korean
1. Fox Perry
2. Dylan
Smith
Traditional Weapons
1. Fox Perry
2. Jake
Clegg
3. Jacob
Haynes
Musical Weapons
1. Rory
Morris
2. Fox Perry
Non-Musical Weapons
1. Fox Perry
2. James
Wall
3. Jake
Clegg
3. Jacob
Haynes
Freestyle
1. Fox Perry
Junior
Girls under 18yrs
Hardstyle
1. Lucy
Clarke
2. Leah
Ferneyhough
3. Megan
Richardson
Korean
1. Chloe
Crawford
2. Megan
Richardson
Traditional Weapons
1. Chloe
Crawford
2. Isabelle
Leggett
3. Leah
Ferneyhough
Musical Weapons
1. Chloe
Crawford
2. Leah
Ferneyhough
Non-Musical Weapons
1. Leah
Ferneyhough
Freestyle
1. Leah
Ferneyhough
Men
18yrs & Over
Hardstyle
1. Suliac
Griffin
2. Jamie
Newyear
Softstyle/Chinese
1. Danilo
Trozzi
2. Pip
Boydell
3. Brent
Pennston
3. Andrew
Crossland
Korean
1. Hugh
Crawford
2. Venard
Fong
Traditional Weapons
1. Pip
Boydell
2. Andrew
Crossland
3. Brent
Penniston
Musical Weapons
1. Connor
Allen
Non-Musical Weapons
1. Pip
Boydell
Ladies
18yrs & Over
Hardstyle
1. Jessica
Bate
2. Ramona
Stoica
3. Jessica
Shipman
3. Miricim
Buick
Softstyle/Chinese
1. Isabelle
Leggett
2. Emmadee
Fox
Korean
1. Susan
Crawford
Traditional Weapons
1. Bev
Roberts
2. Chloe
Crawford
3. Chloe
Michael
Musical Weapons
1. Chloe
Crawford
2. Chloe
Michael
Non-Musical Weapons
1. Ramona
Stoica
Veterans Men +42yrs
Hardstyle
1. Paul
Andres
2. Hugh
Crawford
3. Stephen
Balfe
3. Paul Cook
Softstyle/Chinese
1. Danilo
Trozzi
Traditional Weapons
1. John
McManus
2. Danilo
Trozzi
Veterans Ladies +35yrs
Hardstyle
1. Deborah
Jones
2. Gill
Leicester
3. Susan
Crawford
Musical Weapons
1. Susan
Crawford
Veterans Men +48yrs
Hardstyle
1. Paul
Andres
2. John
McManus
Junior
Team Under 18yrs
1. Leah &
Jake (Bushido)
2. Megan &
Bobbi (Cobra Kan)
3. Jacob &
James (Bushido)
3. Aaron &
Jesus (Kushinkai A Team)
Adult
Team
1. David &
Aaron (Kushinkai)
Open
Team
1. Leah &
Jake (Bushido)
2. Fox &
River (Team Bandai)
|