|
English Championships
2013.
Official Results -
Points / Kata / Forms
LIGHT CONTACT RESULTS
|
POINT FIGHTING
KIDS (8yrs to 12yrs)
Boys
-25K
1. Kaedyn Kamara
2. Harry Waterhouse
3. Luke Spinelli
3. Reece Crampton
-30K
1. Odel Kamara
2. Aidan Hughes
3. Arjan Singh
3. Callum Grey
-35K
1. Odel Kamara
2. Kyle Ottewill
3. Samuel Love
3. Pierce Manning
-40K
1. Josh Turner
2. Connor Emery
3. Jamie Douds
3. Oscar Hall
-45K
1. T.J. White
2. Kyle Williams
3. Jordan Imbusch
-50K
1. Ahmad Saleh
2. Jacob Roberts
+50K
1. Raven Sarjit
2. Jordan Rushworth
3. Jamie Parker
3. Ahmad Saleh
Girls
-25K
1. Amber Jukes
2. Bethany Jones
-35K
1. Morgan Ansell
2. Keisha Gulliver
3. Megan Dykes
3. Savannah Sarjit
-40K
1. Megan Golding
2. Morgan Ansell
3. Macy Wood
-45K
1. T’Kai Coore
2. Aarushi Wuppalapati
-50K
1. Freya Molloy
2. Paris Sturgess
3. Arundhati Wuppalapati
+50K
1. Courtney Newton
2. Charlotte Cameral
3. Freya Molloy
3. Kimberley Graf
CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)
Boys
-45K
1. Alex Golding
2. Sean Boughey
3. Josh Grosz
3. David O’Connor
-50K
1. Reece Hood
2. Bobbi Owens
3. Joe Fitzpatrick
3. Matt Grossin
-55K
1. Nikolai Milanov
2. George Nye
3. Christopher Trewick
3. Declan Hince
-60K
1. Nikolai Milanov
2. George Powell
3. Jack Etches
3. Bryn Badakovic
-65K
1. Kieren James Wilson
2. Sam Bancroft
3. Joseph Thompson
3. Shaun Hilditch
+65K
1. Sam Bancroft
2. Ryan McClusky
3. Jack Bristowe
3. Harry Nunn
Girls
-45K
1. Megan Hutton
2. Hollie Taylor
3. Caitlyn Hadfield
3. Heleah Sian Wells
-55K
1. Lorna Greatbatch
2. Chloe Bibby
3. Kirsten Wilson
3. Natalia Farrell
-60K
1. Lorna Greatbatch
2. Lucy Bustin
3. Sarah Crook
+60K
1. Amy Stipar
2. Leah Cuthbert
3. Amy Greer
JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)
Boys
-55K
1. Hamzah Dawre
2. Lewis Gemmill
3. Suneil Singh
-60K
1. Daniel Laing
2. Lewis Gemmill
-65K
1. Jacob Sykes
2. Todd Williams
3. Harry Dunn
-70K
1. Darryl Gallagher
2. Courtney Brown
+70K
1. Courtney Brown
2. Subayr Shire
3. Dale Bannister
3. Usman Tambu
Girls
-55K
1. Danielle Smith
2. Grace Farmery
3. Shannon Dunkeld
3. Caitly Shepherd
-60K
1. Georgia Lorking
2. Krystal Byrne
3. Bethany Revill
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-60K
1. Ryan Newton
2. Gurmare Singh
3. Richard Faller
3. Elliot Moore
-65K
1. Ellis Waugh
2. Mike Eade
3. Imran Sidat
3. Jacob Sykes
-70K
1. Haydon Lindley
2. Ellis Waugh
3. Grant Brown
3. Courtney Brown
-75K
1. Alexander Barrowman
2. Ellis Waugh
3. Dale Bannister
3. Gordon Burcham
-80K
1. Ryan Winham
2. Andrew Morris
3. Thomas Dodd
3. Ben Thatcher
-85K
1. Dale Noble
2. Ryan Winham
3. Gareth Beddow
3. Simon Dodd
-90K
1. Leigh Brown
2.Gavin Carrington
3. Leon Taylor
3. Alex Farmer
+90K
1. Kenn Forrest
2. Lee Brown
3. Mike Clarke
3. Ian Kenworthy
Ladies
-55K
1. Becky Gardener
2. Wincey Chan
3. Nicola Gemmill
3. Danielle King
-60K
1. Nicola Gemmill
2. Lauren Wilson
3. Charlotte Scott
3. Bethany Revill
-65K
1. Natalie Loy
2. Katie Grant
3. Charmaine O’Connor
3. Jenny Chapman
-70K
1. Angeliki Dwyer
2. Mollie Walden
3. Kate German
3. Charmaine O’Connor
+70K
1. Angeliki Dwyer
2. Patricia Noble
3. Cat Harris
3. Laura Schofield
VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-75K
1. Aaron Gooden
2. James Waterhouse
3. Wayne Stanton
3. Neil Heed
-85K
1. Alex Gresty
2. Rick Allsop
3. Aaron Gooden
3. Darren Bevis
+85K
1. Darren Baker
2. Mike Clarke
3. Dave Schofield
3. Kevin Mortimer
Men (42yrs & over)
-75K
1. Neil Heed
2. Peter Robson
3. William Morrison
3. Paul Gilbert
-85K
1. Tony Tulloch
2. Ian House
3. Jamie Matthews
3. Jeff Acton-Smith
+85K
1. Yusuf Saleh
2. Gary Watkinson
Men (48yrs & over)
-75K
1. William Morrison
2. Pip Boydell
-85K
1. Jamie Matthews
2. James Anderson
+85K
1. Trevor Felix
2. Chris Reynolds
3. Dave Morris
3. Ken Dunn
Ladies Vets +35yrs
+60K
1. Karen Grieves
2. Nicola Stanford
3. Claire Waterhouse
KATA
Coloured Belt Section
Kids Boys Hardstyle
1. William Bryce
2. Jack Gill
3. Liam Bowkock
3. Lewis Barlow
Coloured Belt Section
Kids Girls Hardstyle
1. Hannah Warburton
2. Emma Coughlan
3. Heather Murphy
3. Izzy Morris
Coloured Belt Section
Cadet Boys Hardstyle
1. Rory Morris
2. Declan Hince
Coloured Belt Section
Junior Girls Hardstyle
1. Krystal Byrne
Kids Boys Hardstyle
1. Jake O’Connor
2. Cameron Martin
3. Jack Wilson
3. Jacob Haynes
Kids Boys Korean
1. Cameron Martin
2. Jake O’Connor
3. William Bryce
3. Jack Gill
Kids Boys Freestyle
1. Joe Sutherland
2. Dylan Satchwell
3. Charlie Cross
Kids Boys Weapons With Music
1. Jake O’Connor
Kids Boys Weapons No Music
1. Jacob Haynes
Kids Boys Extreme
1. Joe Sutherland
2. Cameron Martin
3. Sam Moulsdale
Kids Boys Traditional Weapons
1. Ben Oliver
Kids Girls Hardstyle
1. Annabel Mooney
2. Jasmine Cross
3. Megan O’Brien
3. Olivia Ferneyhough
Kids Girls Korean
1. Hannah Warburton
2. Heather Murphy
3. Arundati Wuppatapati
3. Aarushi Wuppatapati
Kids Girls Freestyle
1. Olivia Ferneyhough
Kids Girls Weapons With Music
1. Olivia Ferneyhough
Kids Girls Weapons No Music
1. Holly Hague
2. Olivia Ferneyhough
Cadet Boys Hardstyle
1. Jake Clegg
2. Jake McIntyre
3. Harrison Riley
3. James Wall
Cadet Boys Korean
1. Aaron Cobley
2. Harrison Riley
3. James Langan
Cadet Boys Weapons With Music
1. Rory Morris
Cadet Boys Weapons No Music
1. Jake Clegg
2. Owen Morrison
Cadet Girls Hardstyle
1. Leah Ferneyhough
2. Jazz Lamberg
3. Olivia Davies
3. Jessica Lusty
Cadet Girls Korean
1. Georgie Davies
2. Olivia Davies
3. Chloe Bailey
3. Chloe Crawford
Cadet Girls Freestyle
1. Leah Ferneyhough
Cadet Girls Weapons With Music
1. Leah Ferneyhough
2. Chloe Crawford
Cadet Girls Weapons No Music
1. Leah Ferneyhough
Junior Boys Hardstyle
1. Nat Whiles
2. Tyler McKenna
3. Josh O’Connor
Junior Boys Softstyle/Chinese
1. Harry Dunn
Junior Boys Korean Style
1. Nat Whiles
Junior Boys Weapons With Music
1. Nat Whiles
2. Rory Morris
Junior Boys Traditional Weapons
1. Nat Whiles
Junior Girls Soft Style/Chinese
1. Isabelle Leggett
Junior Girls Korean Style
1. Stacey Royales
Junior Girls Traditional Weapons
1. Isabelle Leggett
Adult Men Hardstyle
1. Adam Hameed
2. Colin Le Maitre
3. Richard Black
3. Tom Younger
Adult Men Softstyle/Chinese
1. Danilo Trozzi
2. Pip Boydell
3. Robert Simpson
Adult Men Korean Style
1. Adam Hameed
2. Hugh Crawford
3. Josh O’Connor
3. Mark Doyle
Adult Men Weapons With Music
1. Mark Doyle
Adult Men Traditional Weapons
1. Colin Le Maitre
2. Mark Doyle
3. Pip Boydell
Adult Ladies Hardstyle
1. Lisa Griffiths
2. Lisa McGlone
3. Rebecca Willard
3. Deborah Lowe
Adult Ladies Korean Style
1. Kate German
2. Susan Crawford
3. Rebecca Willard
Adult Ladies Weapons With Music
1. Nichola Rock
Veterans Men +35 yrs Traditional
1. Dave Morris
2. Colin Le Maitre
3. Paul Andres
3. Andrew Langan
Veterans Men +35yrs Weapons
1. Yusuf Saleh
Veterans Men +35yrs Traditional Weapons
1. Colin Le Maitre
Veterans Ladies +35yrs Traditional
1. Deborah Lowe
2. Susan Crawford
3. Melanie Carroll
3. Sharon Mallalieu
Veterans Ladies +35yrs Weapons
1. Bev Roberts
Veteran Men +42yrs Traditional
1. Dave Morris
2. Hugh Crawford
3. Paul Andres
3. Adrian O’Regan
Veteran Men +42yrs Weapons
1. Yusuf Saleh
Veteran Men +42yrs Traditional Weapons
1. Danilo Trozzi
2. Robert Simpson
3. Pip Boydell
Veterans Ladies +42yrs Traditional
1. Gill Leicester
2. Sharon Mallalieu
Junior Team – Traditional
1. Leah Ferneyhough & Jake Clegg
2. Jake McIntyre & Romoi Meeks-Steele
3. Jake O’Connor & Cameron Martin
3. Georgie Davies & Olivia Davies
Adult Team – Traditional
1. Lisa McGlone & Colin Le Maitre
2. Jessica Shipman & Kirsty Moore
3. Nichola Rock & Alix Simpson
3. Adam Birtwell & Kate German
Mixed Team Open Musical
1. Leah Ferneyhough & Jake Clegg
2. Mark Doyle & Stacey Royles
3. Nichola Rock & Alix Simpson
|
|
|
Are You
Ready For A New World Body?
The Only World Body Totally Dedicated To Mat Sports!
Where The Competitor Always
Comes First! |
|