Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website


W.K.C. 11th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

RESULTS

POINT-FIGHTING

Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
Unified
G James Walker (ENG)
S Alexander Rowley (ENG)

Kids Under 8yrs
Boys -30K
G Arthur Vorwerk (GER)
S Alexander Rowley (ENG)

Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
G Leon Henry (ENG)
S Tyler Faulkes (ENG)

-30K
G Harlee Hooker (ENG)
S Ajeetvir Thindal (ENG)

-35K
G Harkirat Thindal (ENG)
S Shakeel Umar (ENG)
B Moritz Huth (GER)
B Logan Turnbull-Reed (ENG)

-40K
G Archie Soper (ENG)
S Harley Brooks (ENG)
B Logan Turnbull-Reed (ENG)

-45K
G Charlie Storey (ENG)
S Archie Soper (ENG)
B Kieran Handleigh (SCOT)
B Paul Krieger (GER)

Unified
G Harlee Hooker (ENG)
S Cayden Pomfrey (ENG)

+50K
G Aaron Sherwood (ENG)
S Jamie Hardy (ENG)

Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
G Ylva Reichert (GER)
S Robyn Jones (ENG)


-35K
G Keris Hooker (ENG)
S Iszabella Hibbert (ENG)
B Lydia Sales (ENG)

+50K
G Leonie Klein (GER)
S Lexia-Nicole Scott (ENG)

Cadet Boys -16yrs
Unified
G Thomas Firmin (ENG)
S Alex Stanley (ENG)

+65K
G Ahmad Saleh (ENG)
S Kai Grange (ENG)

Cadet Girls -16yrs
-50K
G Bethany Rodgers (ENG)
S Elise Sparham (ENG)
B Bethany Jones (ENG)

-55K
G Elise Sparham (ENG)
S Mollie Carolan (IRE)
B Penelope Cremer (GER)

-60K
G Maisie Dickinson (ENG)
S Molly Howourth (ENG)

+60K
G Eleanor Gray (ENG)
S Ella Willmott (ENG)
B Maisie Dickinson (ENG)

Junior Boys -18yrs
-65K
G Robbie Cowell (ENG)
S Callum Gray (ENG)

+75K
G Robbie Cowell (ENG)
S Lewis Kempson (ENG)
B Ahmad Saleh (ENG)

Junior Girls -18yrs
-50K
G Katherine Mooney (ENG)
S Elise Sparham (ENG)

+65K
G Eleanor Gray (ENG)
S Molly Howourth (ENG)

Men +18yrs
Unified
G Brogan Johnstone (ENG)
S Callum Gray (ENG)
B Ben Craigs (ENG)

-75K
G Adam Avitia (USA)
S Kevin Karnop (GER)

-90K
G James Anderson (ENG)
S Scott Jopling (ENG)

+90K
G Subayr Shire (ENG)
S Nathan Rollin (ENG)

Ladies +18yrs
-65K
G Katya Weber (GER)
S Natasha Cumming (ENG)

Mens Vets +35yrs
-75K
G David Bryan (ENG)
S Azizur Shaheen Rahman (WAL)

Mens Vets +42yrs
+85K
G Thomas Klein (GER)
S Michael Wiedersum (GER)
B Steve Caddell (ENG)

Mens Vets +48yrs
+85K
G Michael Wiedersum (GER)
S Darren Bevis (ENG)
B Kevin Potterton (ENG)

Mens Vets +52yrs
+85K
G Paul Franks (USA)
S Eric Winters (USA)
B Ken Bright (USA)

5 Man Team Event
G ENGLAND (Gareth Beddow, Callum Gray, Robbie Cowell,
Nathan Rollin, Darren Bevis)
S GERMANY (Thomas Klein, Michael Wiedersum, Sebastian Burucs,
Salvotore Moreschini, Nicolus Bamberger)
B USA (Ken Bright, Adam Avitia, Robert Martin,
Eric Winters, Matt Evans)


LIGHT-CONTACT

Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
G Logan Powner (ENG)
S Mustafa Zaman-Ali (ENG)

Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
G Harley Hooker (ENG)
S Tyler Faulkes (ENG)
B Leon Henry (ENG)

-30K
G Jenson Brooks (ENG)
S Harlee Hooker (ENG)

-40K
G Nat Leteney (ENG)
S Harley Brooks (ENG)
B Archie Soper (ENG)
B Ridley Barnard (ENG)

-45K
G Brayden Pool (SCOT)
S Kieran Handleigh (SCOT)
B Markuss Ciekials (LAT)
B Archie Soper (ENG)

-50K
G Jamie Torrance (ENG)
S Aaron Sherwood (ENG)

+50K
G Jason Jervis (ENG)
S Robert Kirsopp (ENG)
B Damian Bularz (POL)
B James Macdonald (ENG)

Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
G Eleanor Pilling (ENG)
S Poppy Brown (ENG)

-35K
G Ocean Flanagan (ENG)
S Lydia Sales (ENG)

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-50K
G Cyrus Dunn (ENG)
S Alex Range-Bennett (ENG)
B Alex Stanley (ENG)



-55K
G Connor Neil (ENG)
S Max Elliott (ENG)
B Mazen Eldim Ahmed (EGY)
B Jason Jervis (ENG)

Unified
G Ahmad Saleh (ENG)
S S. Umar (ENG)

+65K
G Ajay Harris (ENG)
S Gabriel Wylson (ENG)
B Ramon Bender (GER)

Cadet Girls -16yrs
Unified
G Alexis Kume (ENG)
S Elise Sparham (ENG)

+60K
G Ellie Potts (ENG)
S Molly Howourth (ENG)
B Charlotte Russell (ENG)
B Zaira Brown (ENG)

Junior Boys -18yrs
-65K
G Dylan Pool (SCO)
S Jacob Mohebi (ENG)
B Nicolus Bamberger (GER)

+75K
G Jude Kirkwood-Thompson (ENG)
S Lewis Kempson (ENG)
B Salvotore Moreschini (GER)

Junior Girls -18yrs
Unified
G Katherine Mooney (ENG)
S Molly Howourth (ENG)

Men +18yrs
-80K
G Adam Avitia (USA)
S Sebastian Burucs (GER)

-85K
G Scott Jopling (ENG)
S Aidan Playfoot (ENG)
B Ben Craigs (ENG)

+90K
G Nathan Rollin (ENG)
S Dane Walton (IRE)

Ladies +18yrs
-65K
G Erin McIntosh (ENG)
S Natasha Cumming (ENG)
B Katya Weber (GER)

Mens Vets +42yrs
+85K
G Michael Wiedersum (GER)
S Andris Ciekals (LAT)
B Steve Caddell (ENG)
B Daniel Donohue (IRE)

Ladies Vets +42yrs
+60K
G Katya Weber (GER)
S Lynn Kirsopp (ENG)
B Suzanne McNicholas (ENG)

Mens Vets +48yrs
+85K
G Darren Bevis (ENG)
S Michael Wiedersum (GER)

Mens Vets +48yrs
+85
G Thomas Klein (GER)
S Salah Fathe Mohamed Azzazi (EGY)

KATA/FORMS

8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Hard Style
G Ava Harrison (ENG)
S Leon Henry (ENG)
B William Roberts (ENG)
B Harrison Critchley (ENG)

8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Korean
G Cayden Pomfrey (ENG)
S Gracie Holden (ENG)
B Qasim Matador (ENG)

8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Soft Style/Chinese
G Gracie Holden (ENG)
S Qasim Matador (ENG)

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Traditional
G Ruby Miller (ENG)
S Hafsah Zamen-Ali (ENG)
B Freya Jones (ENG)

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Traditional
G Ava Coletrup (ENG)
S Isabelle Fryer (ENG)

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Soft Style/Chinese
G Hafsah Zamen-Ali (ENG)
S Mustafa Zamen-Ali (ENG)
B Zainab Matador (ENG)

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 6th Kyu
Korean
G Ismaeel Matador (ENG)
S Zainab Matador (ENG)

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Korean
G Bethany Rodgers (ENG)

KIDS
8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Traditional Weapons
G William Roberts (ENG)
S Harrison Critchley (ENG)

Under 13yrs BOYS
Hard Style
G Jack Symons (ENG)
S Christiano Santos (ENG)
B Santiago Santos (ENG)
B Dylan Kenyon (ENG)

Soft Style/Chinese
G James Macdonald (ENG)
S Amaan Hussein (ENG)
B Morgan Penniston (SCO)

Korean
G Amaan Hussein (ENG)

Unified Freestyle No Music
G William Roberts (ENG)
S Morgan Penniston (SCO)
B Amie Frederick (ENG)

Disability Section
G Robert Crosse (ENG)



Traditional Weapons
G William Roberts (ENG)
S James Macdonald (ENG)
B Harrison Critchley (ENG)

Under 13yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
G Caitlan Williamson (ENG)
S Lotti Taylor (ENG)
B Logan Harrison (ENG)
B Charlotte Tomanova (ENG)

Soft Style/Chinese
G Hannah Cameron (ENG)
S Charlotte Tomanova (ENG)
B Keris Hooker (ENG)
B Ayaana Wadiwala (ENG)

Korean
G Ella Willmott (ENG)
S Chloe Davis (ENG)
B Charlotte Tomanova (ENG)
B Liliana Herbert (ENG)

Under 18yrs BOYS
Hard Style
G Matthew Collins (ENG)
S Corey Grange (ENG)
B Joe Nancarrow (ENG)
B Ali Altemamey (ENG)

Soft Style/Chinese
G Amaan Hussein (ENG)
S Sayed Zadran (ENG)

Korean
G Robbie Cowell (ENG)
S Harry Willmott (ENG)
B Callum Gray (ENG)

Under 18yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
G Faye Nancarrow (ENG)
S Bobbi Taylor (ENG)
B Bethany Owen (ENG)
B Erin Longfield (ENG)

Soft Style/Chinese
G Charlotte Tomanova (ENG)
S Hannah Cameron (ENG)
B Mollie Carolan (IRE)

Korean
G Isabelle Larmer (ENG)
S Charlotte Tomanova (ENG)

Musical Weapons
G Ella Willmott (ENG)
S Keris Hooker (ENG)

Unified Creative Weapons
G Mustafa Zamen-Ali (ENG)
S Amelia Relph (ENG)

Unified Traditional Weapons
G Matthew Collins (ENG)
S Hannah Cameron (ENG)

MEN
Hard Style
G Rick Black (ENG)
S Brad Kay (ENG)
B Jacob Haynes (ENG)
B Chirag Lukha (ENG)

Soft Style/Chinese
G Gareth Thorley (ENG)
S Chirag Lukha (ENG)
B Seyed Zadran (ENG)
B Sean Parker (ENG)

Korean
G Harry Willmott (ENG)
S Kevin Karnop (GER)

Musical Weapons
G Chirag Lukha (ENG)

Creative Weapons
G Jacob Haynes (ENG)
S Chirag Lukha (ENG)

Traditional Weapons
G Jacob Haynes (ENG)
S Brent Penniston (SCO)
B Chirag Lukha (ENG)

LADIES
Soft Style/Chinese
G Emmadee Fox (ENG)
S Kimberley Smith (ENG)
B Harriett Harvey (ENG)

Korean
G Johanna Tierling-Kinzel (GER)

Traditional Weapons
G Emmadee Fox (ENG)
S Kimberley Smith (ENG)



MEN VETS +35yrs
Traditional
G James Coletrup (ENG)
S Gareth Thorley (ENG)

Traditional Weapons
G Brent Penniston (SCO)
S John McManus (ENG)
B Thomas Klein (GER)
B Thomas Kinzel (GER)

LADIES VETS + 35yrs
Traditional
G Mandy Kelly (ENG)
S Wendy Henry (ENG)
B Carol Roche (ENG)

MEN VETS +42yrs
Traditional
G Sergio Marcelo Florentino (ARG)
S Brent Penniston (SCO)
B Eric Winters (USA)
B Ken Bright (USA)

Traditional Weapons
G Eric Winters (USA)
S Sergio Marcelo Florentino (ARG)
B Ken Bright (USA)
B Dave Carolan (IRE)

LADIES VETS +42yrs
Traditional
G Carol Roche (ENG)
S Christine Johnson (ENG)
B Gill Shipman (ENG)

Traditional Weapons
G Wendy Henry (ENG)

VETS +48yrs
Unified Traditional Weapons
G John McManus (ENG)
S Christine Johnson (ENG)

SUPERVETS MEN +55yrs
Hard Style
G Neil Mason (USA)
S Traylon Smith (USA)
B John McManus (ENG)

Soft Style/Chinese
G Syed Haider Mannan (PAK)




Traditional Weapons
G Neil Mason (USA)
S John McManus (ENG)
B Traylon Smith (USA)

2 MAN TEAMS
Junior Korean
G Chloe Davis & Liliana Herbert (ENG)
S Harrison Critchley & William Roberts (ENG)

Junior Soft Style/Chinese
G Keris Hooker & Morgan Penniston (ENG)
S Hafsah Zamen-Ali & Charlotte Tomanova (ENG)

Adult Traditional
G Tom Younger & Charlie West (ENG)
S Daniel Donohue & Dane Walton (IRE)
B Ella Willmott & Harry Willmott (ENG)
B Wendy Henry & Christine Johnson (ENG)

Junior Traditional
G Christiano Santos & Santiago Santos (ENG)
S Charlie West & Max Elliott (ENG)
B Harry Willmott & Ella Willmott (ENG)
B Faye Nancarrow & Joe Nancarrow (ENG)

Mixed Traditional
G Tom Younger & Max Elliott (ENG)
S Brad Kay & Luke Schofield (ENG)

Mixed Bunkai Demonstration
G Hannah Cameron & Kimberley Smith (ENG)
S Harriett Harvey & James Macdonald (ENG)

3-5 MAN TEAMS
Mixed Korean
G Amaan Hussein & Hafsah Zamen-Ali & Charlotte Tomanova (ENG)

Adult Traditional
G Tom Younger & Charlie West & Max Elliott (ENG)

Mixed Traditional
G Tom Younger & Charlie West & Max Elliott (ENG)

Adult Bunkai Demonstration
G Dane Walton & Daniel Donohue (IRE)
S Brent Penniston & Emmadee Fox (ENG)









SPORT SWORD

KIDS
Under 8yrs
Boys & Girls Mixed
Open Weight
G Dylan Richmond (ENG)
S Alexander Rowley (ENG)

KIDS BOYS
8yrs 15yrs
-35K
G Ajeet Thindall (ENG)
S Harry Thindall (ENG)
B Morgan Penniston (SCO)
B Logan Turnbull-Reed (ENG)

-45K
G Charlie Storey (ENG)
S Chris Mills (ENG)
B James Walker (ENG)

-55K
G Sam Hardy (ENG)
S Jamie Hardy (ENG)
B Jake McGurk (ENG)

+55K
G Thomas Firmin (ENG)
S Elias Gray (ENG)

KIDS GIRLS
8yrs 15yrs
-35K
G Keris Hooker (ENG)
S Robyn Jones (ENG)

-55K
G Bethany Jones (ENG)
B Bethany Rodgers (ENG)
B Catherine Bloodworth (ENG)
B Lexia-Nicole Scott (ENG)

+55K
G Megan Adie (ENG)
S Bethany Jones (ENG)
B Maisie Dickinson (ENG)
B Lexia-Nicole Scott (ENG)

MEN +18yrs
-75K
G Mohamed Akbor (WAL)
S Sean Parker (ENG)



+75K
G Thomas Klein (GER)
S Gareth Thorley (ENG)
B Trevor Sixsmith (ENG)
B Alex Glenton (ENG)

LADIES + 18yrs
+75K
G Holly Hague (ENG)
S Ginville Jarmalaite (ENG)
B Kimberley Smith (ENG)
B Sarah Scott (ENG)

TRADITIONAL KARATE KUMITE

Kids 8yrs & Under
Boys & Girls Mixed
OPEN GRADE
G Leon Henry (ENG)
S Charlie Nevinson (ENG)

Boys 11yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
G Ryan Anderson (ENG)
S Brad Oldfield (ENG)

Boys 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
G Max Elliott (ENG)
S Nathan Fryer (ENG)
B Jack Kyle (ENG)

Boys 17yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
G Max Elliott (ENG)
S Joe Nancarrow (ENG)
B Charlie West (ENG)
B Luke Schofield (ENG)

Girls 11yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
G Ava Coletrup (ENG)
S Logan Harrison (ENG)
B Isabelle Fryer (ENG)

Girls 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
G Olivia Holden (ENG)
S Celeste McIntyre (ENG)

Girls 17yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
G Faye Nancarrow (ENG)
S Tamzin Logan (ENG)



Men 18-35yrs
+80K
G Paul Franks (USA)
S Ken Bright (USA)

Ladies 18-35yrs
OPEN WEIGHT
G Tamzin Logan (ENG)
S Faye Nancarrow (ENG)


Vets Men 36-45yrs
+75K
G Sergio Marcelo Florentino (ARG)
S Matt Evans (USA)

Vets Men +46yrs
+75K
G Traylon Smith(USA)
S Robert Martin (USA
B Tony Mason (USA)

 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com