|
W.K.C. 9th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
2017
POINT-FIGHTING RESULTS
|
Kids 6yrs & Under
Boys & Girls mixed
Openweight
Gold – Logan Turnbull-Reed (ENG)
Kids 8yrs & Under
Boys Openweight
Gold – Adam Ullah (ENG)
Kids 8yrs & Under
Boys Unified
Gold – Adam Ullah (ENG)
Silver – Logan Turnbull-Reed (ENG)
Kids Boys -13yrs
-30K
Gold – Lennox Cantsteffer (GER)
-35K
Gold – Maximilian Hupp (GER)
Silver – Sebastian Clarke (ENG)
Bronze – Lennox Cantsteffer (GER
-40K
Gold – Finn Klein (GER)
Silver – Gian Luca Nebo (GER)
Bronze – Sebastian Clarke (ENG)
Bronze – Valentin Bihy (GER)
-45K
Gold – Alfie Halley (ENG)
Silver – Aaron Sherwood (ENG)
Bronze – Zak Campbell (ENG)
Bronze – Jamie Hardy (ENG)
-50K
Gold – James English (ENG)
Silver – Robbie Cowell (ENG)
+50K
Gold – James English (ENG)
Silver – Morgan Hill (ENG)
Bronze – Elias Geisler (GER)
Kids Girls -13yrs
-25K
Gold – Emma Schlaefar (GER)
-30K
Gold – Emely Ulbrich (GER)
Unified
Gold – Emma Schlaefar (GER)
Silver – Emely Ulbrich (GER)
-35K
Gold – Saran Hill (ENG)
Silver – Zoe Siebert (GER)
-40K
Gold – Saran Hill (ENG)
Silver – Rais Nabo (GER)
Bronze – Iona Thomson (ENG)
-45K
Gold – Angeli Ullah (ENG)
Silver – Millie McLaughlin (ENG)
+50K
Gold – Aimee Manders (ENG)
Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
Gold – Sidney Cantsteffer (GER)
-50K
Gold – Randy Ouellet (GER)
Unified
Gold – Randy Ouellet (GER)
Silver – Signey Cantsteffer (GER)
-60K
Gold – Ahmad Saleh (ENG)
-65K
Gold – Eddy Paddock (ENG)
Silver – Ahmad Saleh (ENG)
Bronze – JS Graham (IRE)
Bronze – Eric Schlafer (GER)
+65K
Gold – Eddy Paddock (ENG)
Silver – Mathew Shepherd (ENG)
Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
Gold – Angeli Ullah (ENG)
Silver – Elise Sparham (ENG)
-50K
Gold – Wendy Nabo (GER)
Silver – Elise Sparham (ENG)
-55K
Gold – Alisha Omeragic (GER)
Silver – Aimee Manders (ENG)
-60K
Gold – Alisha Omeragic (GER)
Silver – Holly Underwood (ENG)
+60K
Gold – Sina Kammerer (GER)
Silver – Holly Underwood (ENG_
Junior Boys -18yrs
-55K
Gold – Mustafah Dawre (ENG)
-65K
Gold – Mustafah Dawre (ENG)
Silver – Mathew Shepherd (ENG)
Bronze – Connor Mitchell (ENG)
Bronze – Sam Spencer (ENG)
+65K
Gold – Sam Spencer (ENG)
Silver – Connor Mitchell (ENG)
+75K
Gold – Eddy Paddock (ENG)
Silver – Connor Mitchell (ENG)
Bronze –
Bronze –
Men +18yrs
-65K
Gold – Fernando Perez San Juan (SPAIN)
-70K
Gold – Brogan Johnstone (ENG)
Silver – Hussi Nabo (GER)
Bronze – Ian Warren (IRE)
Bronze – Fernando Perez San Juan (SPAIN)
-75K
Gold – Leon Gold (ENG)
Silver – Fernando Lopez Mendez (SPAIN)
-80K
Gold – Indra Denby Atkinson (IRE)
-85K
Gold – Sven Lembcke (GER)
Unified
Gold - Sven Lembcke (GER)
Silver – Indra Denby Atkinson (IRE)
-90K
Gold – Yusuf Saleh (ENG)
Silver – James Anderson (ENG)
+90K
Gold – Subayr Shire (ENG)
Silver – James Anderson (ENG)
Ladies +18yrs
-55K
Gold – Sara Weber (GER)
Silver – Vanesa Jorge Maestro (SPAIN)
Bronze – Maria Gomez (SPAIN)
Bronze – Cristina Garcia Lorente (SPAIN)
-60K
Gold – Melory Buhner (GER)
Silver – Marina Schitteck (GER)
Mens Vets +35yrs
-75K
Gold – Hussi Nabo (GER)
Silver – Stuart Wooton (ENG)
Bronze – Kevin Murphy (IRE)
-85K
Gold – Sven Lembcke (GER)
Silver – Martin Baker (ENG)
+85K
Gold – Yusuf Saleh (ENG)
Silver – Stuart Clarke (ENG)
Bronze – Jose Manuel Rodriguez Espinosa (Can Isles)
Mens Vets +42yrs
-75K
Gold – Hussi Nabo (GER)
-85K
Gold – Yusuf Saleh (ENG)
Silver – Victor Medina Garcia (SPAIN)
Bronze – Derek Thomson (ENG)
Bronze – Hussi Nabo (GER)
+85K
Gold – Ralf Strackbein (GER)
Silver – Yusuf Saleh (ENG)
Bronze – Matthew Stait (ENG)
Mens Vets +48yrs
-75K
Gold – Agustin Pere-Crespo (SPA)
+85K
Gold – Ralf Strackbein (GER)
Silver – Agustin Pere-Crespo (SPA)
Bronze – Jurgen Kastner (GER)
Bronze – Martin Baker (ENG)
|
|
The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!
Where The
Competitor
Always
Comes
First!
|
|