Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website

WKC 7th National Championships 2015
LIGHT-CONTACT  RESULTS
 

 

KIDS (Under 13yrs)

Boys

-25K

1.  Cooper Heron

2.  Zeeshaan Ramzan

3.  Leo McCormack

3.  Alfie Wooton

 

-30K

1.  Logan Seymour

2.  Luke Spinelli

3.  Kye Harding

3.  Leo McCormack

 

-35K

1.  Jack Dagger

2.  Luke Spinelli

3.  Jack Dalton

3.  Logan Seymour

 

-40K

1.  Kaden Carr

2.  Jack Dagger

3.  Bailey Robertson

3.  Daley Busby

 

-45K

1.  Calum Crookes

2.  Charlie Johnson

3.  Kaden Carr

3.  Andrew Cooke

 

-50K

1.  Corey Clarke

2.  Alex Carter

3.  Jack Mitchell

3.  Ethan Nevett

 

+50K

1.  Shea Couling

2.  Alex Carter

3.  Tom Fereday

3.  Spencer Sumner

 

 

 

Girls

-30K

1.  Niamh Scott

2.  Jamie Dale

3.  Anusha Keuleers

3.  Sophie Latimer

 

-35K

1.  Mia Rodgerson  

2.  Nicita Doherty

 

-45K

1.  Lily Harrison

2.  Shauna Dodd

 

CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)

 

Boys

-50K

1.  Daniel Carr

2.  Eddy Paddock

3.  Daniel Carr

3.  Denver Hale

 

-55K

1.  Tyler Burton

2.  Connor Mitchell

 

-60K

1.  Thomas Wright

2.  Kyle McMorn

 

-65K

1.  Oliver Gowlett

2.  Shea Couling

3.  Harrison Quinn

 

+65K

1.  Matthew Wood

2.  Corey Duffy

3.  Bradley Hutton

3.  Billy Deniz

 

Girls

-50K

1.  Megan Hutton

2.  Jaden Harris

 

 

 

 

-55K

1.  Megan Hutton

2.  Hollie Taylor

3.  Millie Wright

 

-60K

1.  Freya Molloy

2.  Margarita Doherty

 

+60K

1.  Charlotte Cameron

2.  Kimberley Graf

3.  Chelsea Marshall

 

JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)

 

Boys

-60K

1.  Connor Wareing

2.  Keal Dimmock

 

-65K

1.  Nikolai Milanov

2.  Finn Wall

3.  Ryan Esteris

 

+70K

1.  Ewan Sprowson

2.  Laurence Rose

 

Girls

+65K

1.  Lucy Steward

2.  Cally Sutton

3.  Tonika Swailes

3.  Chloe Bailey

 

ADULTS (18yrs & over)

 

Men

-70K

1.  Lee Murray

2.  Leon Gold

3.  Ashley King

3.  Gary McCormick

 

-75K

1.  Richard Wooton

2.  Matthew Gudge

3.  Andrew Crossland

3.  Aaron Quinan

 

-80K

1.  Alexander Barrowman

2.  Matt Dracup

3.  Jason Neale

 

-85K

1.  Elliot Hart

2.  Tom Ziesler

3.  Hyde Hynam

3.  Ashley Brown

 

+90K

1.  Michael Fang

2.  James Staff

3.  Michael Broughton

 

Ladies

-55K

1.  Wincey Chan

2.  Emmadee Fox

 

-60K

1.  Grace Farmery

2.  Regina Maria Wiedau

 

-65K

1.  Chelsea Munday

2.  Lucy Steward

3.  Laura Wylde

 

-70K

1.  Katie Grant

2.  Jessica Owens

 

+70K

1.  Stephanie Golledge

2.  Lauren Warr

3.  Nazia Bibi

 

VETERANS

 

Men (35yrs & over)

-85K

1.  Pericles Van Zelst

2.  Terry McCormack

3.  Michael Rodgerson

 

 

 

 

+85K

1. Neil Dutton   

2. Paul Scott

 

Men (42yrs & over)

-85K

1. Peter Robson

2. Lee Harding

 

+85K

1.  David Richards

2.  Andrew Fereday

3.  Tony Binding

 

Men (48yrs & over)

-85K

1.  Danilo Trozzi

2.  Bruce Wright

3.  James Anderson

 

 

 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com