|
WKC 7th National Championships
2015
POINTS FIGHTING RESULTS
|
KIDS 6yrs & Under
Boys Openweight
1. Billy Dyson
2. Robert Maddox
3. Jack Doherty
KIDS 8yrs & Under
Boys Openweight
1. Aaron Sherwood
2. Connor Blackburn
3. Alfie Wooton
3. Charlie Storey
KIDS 8yrs & Under
Girls Openweight
1. Antonia Dyson
2. Anusha Kevleers
KIDS (Under 13yrs)
Boys
-25K
1. Alfie Wooton
2. Kian Dodd
3. Zeeshan Ramzan
3. Cooper Heron
-30K
1. Logan Seymour
2. William Bonsall
3. Connor Blackburn
3. Jamie Hardy
-35K
1. Logan Seymour
2. James English
3. Bailey Robertson
3. Kian Heron
-40K
1. Kaden Carr
2. Daniel Knee
3. Ben Sykes
3. Kian Heron
-45K
1. Ryan Blackburn
2. Dan Holt
3. Daley Busby
3. Jack Meadow
-50K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Ryan Blackburn
3. Ahmad Saleh
3. Jack Philips
+50K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Shea Couling
3. Alex Carter
3. Ahmad Saleh
Girls
-25K
1. Bethany Jones
-30K
1. Bethany Jones
2. Maisie Dickinson
3. Sophie Latimer
3. Millie McLaughlin
-35K
1. Maisie Dickinson
2. Sophie Latimer
3. Amelia Pancholi
3. Amy Gowlett
-40K
1. Eleanor Gray
-45K
1. Macy Wood
+50K
1. Macy Wood
2. Demi Bell
CADETS (13yrs to
15yrs)
Boys
-45K
1. Eddy Paddock
2. Kyle Ottewill
3. Callum Gray
3. Callum Carr
-50K
1. Denver Hale
2. Ahmad Saleh
-55K
1. Callum Carroll
2. Jamie Ingham
3. Les Downs
3. Connor Mitchell
-60K
1. Aaron Brook
2. Mathew Shepherd
-65K
1. Sam Derby
2. Oliver Gowlett
+65K
1. Reece Hood
2. Matthew Wood
3. Nathan Rollin
3. Jamie Austin
Girls
-50K
1. Emma Coughlin
2. Jaden Harris
-60K
1. Freya Molloy
2. Millie Wright
3. Jade Carroll
3. Demi Bell
+60K
1. Kayleigh McGee
2. Charlotte Cameron
3. Jade Carroll
3. Kimberley Graf
JUNIORS (16yrs to
17yrs)
Boys
-60K
1. Brogan Johnstone
2. Henry Blake
-70K
1. Nikolai Milanov
2. Declan Hince
3. Ewan Sprowson
+70K
1. George Armstrong
2. Laurence Rose
3. Nathan Rollin
Girls
-60K
1. Jaden Harris
2. Kirsten Wilson
+65K
1. Lucy Steward
2. Paige James
3. Cally Sutton
3. Tonika Swales
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-65K
1. Nikolai Milanov
2. Elliot Moore
3. Lewis Gemmill
3. Hamza Dawre
-70K
1. Mike Eade
2. Daniel Laing
3. Ben Hogan
3. Leon Gold
-75K
1. Grant Brown
2. Daniel Laing
3. Imran Sidat
3. Matthew Gudge
-80K
1. Courtney Brown
2. Imran Sidat
3. Usman Tambu
3. Joel Castasus
-85K
1. Ryan Winham
2. Imran Sidat
3. Rick Jones
3. Calvin Williams
-90K
1. Shaun Savage
2. Ryan Winham
3. Michael Fane
3. Subayr Shire
+90K
1. Jack Langan
2. Subayr Shire
3. Richard Osbourne
3. Neil Dalton
Ladies
-60K
1. Grace Farmery
2. Wincey Chan
3. Emmadee Fox
-65K
1. Angeliki Dwyer
2. Lucy Steward
-70K
1. Angeliki Dwyer
2. Katie Grant
3. Chelsea Munday
+70K
1. Katie Grant
2. Angeliki Dwyer
3. Nicola Stanford
3. Paige James
VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-75K
1. Neil Sass
2. Dan Rowlands
3. Trevor Digan
-85K
1. Alex Gresty
2. Terry McCormick
+85K
1. Neil Dalton
Men (42yrs & over)
-75K
1. Paul Gilbert
-85K
1. Danilo Trozzi
2. Billy Gemmill
3. Rob Storey
+85K
1. Trevor Felix
2. Jeff Acton-Smith
3. Paul Gowlett
3. David Richards
Ladies 42yrs & over)
+60K
1. Marie Owens
2. Kerry Gowlett
3. Debbie Grima
Men (48yrs & over)
-75K
1. William Morrison
2. John McManus
|
|
The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!
Where The
Competitor
Always
Comes
First!
|
|