Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Titans Award
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website

W.K.C. 1st YOUTH GAMES 2016

POINT-FIGHTING RESULTS

ABSOLUTE BEGINNER/WHITE BELT
6yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
1. Liam Hall
2. Morgan Jennings

8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
1. Corey Mitchell
2. Bengi Brookes
3. Sebastian Clarke
3. Oscar Whitehurst

10yrs & Under Boys Open Weight
1. Tyler Whitehurst
2. Bilal Mammood
3. Charlie Stanton

NOVICE BOYS
12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Thomas Partridge
2. Daniel Noonan
3. Cameron Mapals
3. Nikita Plotnikovs

Unified
1. Kal Coulthard
2. Drew Langan

NOVICE GIRLS
12yrs & Under
Unified
1. Rosie Beard
2. Nidan Hamclavi
3. Amy Gowlett

KIDS
6yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Open Weight
1. Thomas Hewitt
2. Cameron Butler
3. Jenson Brooks


8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Open Weight
1. Callum Hawkins
2. Ethan Cooper
3. Charlie Digan
3. Harley Brooks

KIDS BOYS (Under 13yrs)
-30K
1. Alfie McCubbing
2. Leo McCormack
3. Cooper Heron
3. Sam Agar

-35K
1. Cieran Carroll
2. Logan Seymour
3. Luke Ashby
3. Ashton Brannigan

-40K
1. Logan Seymour
2. Jack Dalton
3. Scot Ross
3. Zak Campbell

-45K
1. Kaden Carr
2. Jayden Musgrove
3. Dan Holt

KIDS GIRLS (Under 13yrs)
-35K
1. Elise Sparham
2. Ellie Munds

CADET BOYS (13yrs to 15yrs)
-45K
1. Daniel Knee
2. Kian Heron

-55K
1. Eddie Paddock
2. Jack McCubbing
3. Connor Moffet
3. Alister Dockerty

-60K
1. Corey Clarke
2. Daniel Mann
3. Matthew Lazenby
3. Sam Spencer

-65K
1. David Janowiak
2. Daniel Mann
3. Connor Mitchell

+65K
1. Shea Couling
2. Peter Cowie

CADET GIRLS (13yrs to 15yrs)
-45K
1. Elise Sparham

-60K
1. Macy Wood
2. Amy Derwainz
3. Abi Daulton
3. Georgia Draper

JUNIOR BOYS (16yrs to 17yrs)
-55K
1. Eddie Paddock
2. Ollie Moseley

-65K
1. Oliver Gowlett
2. Connor Mitchell

+70K
1. Jack Cooper
2. Alex Ross

JUNIOR GIRLS (16yrs to 17yrs)
-55K
1. Hollie Taylor
2. Jaden Harris

-60K
1. Jaden Harris
2. Shannon Oxley


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
       
 

 

   
 

 

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com