Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Titans Award
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website

W.K.C. 1st YOUTH GAMES 2016

KATA / FORMS RESULTS

ABSOLUTE BEGINNER
6yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Hard Style
1. Terrance Bold

COLOURED BELT Under 10yrs
Girls Hard Style
1. Harmani Solanki
2. Anna Jud
3. Helena Ross

Girls Weapons No Music
1. Harmani Solanki
2. Madison Adie
3. Anna Jud

KIDS BOYS Under 13yrs
Hard Style
1. Jack Atherton
2. Samuel Ezeazu
3. Corran Roderick
3. Scot Ross

Soft Style/Chinese/Korean
1. Adam Haworth
2. Charlie Hewitt
3. Morgan Penniston

Musical Weapons
1. Jack Atherton
2. Cieran Carroll

Weapons No Music
1. Jack Atherton
2. Matthew Collins

KIDS GIRLS Under 13yrs
Hard Style
1. Olivia Ferneyhough
2. Seanne Jordan West
3. Kiera Preen
3. Julia Jud

Musical Weapons
1. Olivia Ferneyhough
2. Alisha Staff

Weapons No Music
1. Olivia Ferneyhough
2. Julia Jud
3. Alisha Staff

KIDS Under 13yrs
Boys & Girls Mixed
Free Style
1. Olivia Ferneyhough
2. Cameron Butler

Traditional Weapons
1. Olivia Ferneyhough
2. Jack Dalton
3. Alisha Staff

JUNIORS Under 18yrs
Coloured Belt Section
Hard Style
1. Sapphira Leak
2. Alicia Hu
3. Abi Kewley

JUNIOR BOYS Under 18yrs
Hard Style
1. Jacob Haynes
2. Jake Clegg
3. Les Downs
3. William Kewley

Weapons No Music
1. Jacob Haynes
2. Les Downs
3. Jake Clegg

Traditional Weapons
1. Jacob Haynes
2. Jake Clegg
3. Les Downs

JUNIOR GIRLS Under 18yrs
Hard Style
1. Leah Ferneyhough
2. Georgia Jones
3. Julia Jud

Freestyle
1. Leah Ferneyhough

Weapons No Music
1. Leah Ferneyhough
2. Amber Aldred
3. Julia Jud

Traditional Weapons
1. Leah Ferneyhough
2. Georgia Jones

JUNIORS Under 18yrs
Boys & Girls Mixed
Korean
1. James Carr
2. Leah Ferneyhough

Musical Weapons
1. Leah Ferneyhough
2. Les Downs

TEAMS 2 MAN/PERSON
Kids Under 13yrs
Traditional
1. Anna Jud & Harmani Solanki

Open
1. Anna Jud & Harmani Solanki

Juniors Under 18yrs
Traditional
1. James Carr & Adam Haworth
2. Jake Clegg & Jacob Haynes

Traditional Weapons
1. Jacob Haynes/Jake Clegg


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
       
 

 

   
 

 

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com