Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Titans Award
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website

W.K.C. 9th ENGLISH
NATIONAL  OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

 PART TWO RESULTS


LIGHT CONTACT
Novice Boys
12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Thomas Knowles
2. Alfie Manley

+42K
1. Rhys Gudge
2. Alex Getty
3. Drew McGeachie
3. Ben Corden

Novice Girls
12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Tiana Robinson

KIDS 6yrs & Under
Boys & Girls
1. Thomas Hewitt
2. Alfie Rogerson

KIDS (Under 8yrs)
Boys
Open Weight
1. Corey Mitchell
2. Harvey Taylor
3. Jenson Brooks
3. Thomas Hewitt

KIDS (Under 8yrs)
Girls
Open Weight
1. Ellie-May Neville

KIDS (Under 13yrs)
Boys
-25K
1. Joe Bunting
2. Jamie Darley
3. Logan Barry
3. Layton Cole



-30K
1. Thomas Partridge
2. Finley Morris
3. Harley Brooks
3. Alfie Wooton

-35K
1. Bailey Morris
2. Conner Blackburn
3. Aaron Sherwood
3. Jay Ward

-40K
1. Jack Dalton
2. Zak Campbell
3. Bailey Morris
3. Ashton Brannigan

-45K
1. Jack Dalton
2. James English
3. Alfie Halley
3. Conner Blackburn

Unified
1. Morgan Hill
2. James English

Girls
-35K
1. Niamh Scott
2. Saran Hill

-40K
1. Millie McLoughlin
2. Ellie Munds

-45K
1. Angeli Ullah
2. Emily Clark
3. Millie McLoughlin

+50K
1. Aimee Manders
2. Elisia Winrow

Unified
1. Ellie-May Neville
2. Shakira Doherty
3. Tiana Robinson

CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)
Boys
-50K
1. Kian Heron
2. Kaden Carr
3. Ryan Panton
3. Harry Carter

-60K
1. Eddy Paddock
2. Ryan Blackburn
3. Alex Ward
3. Lewis Blackburn

-65K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Les Downs
3. Andrew Cooke
3. Charlie King

+65K
1. Ryan Blackburn
2. Jack Morris

Girls
-45K
1. Demi Brown
2. Elise Sparham
3. Sophie Latimer

-50K
1. Holly Underwood
2. Elise Sparham

+60K
1. Chelsea Marshall
2. Charlotte Davison

JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)
Boys
Unified
1. Sam Spencer
2. Jack Braithwaite

-60K
1. Lewis Blackburn
2. Eddy Paddock




-70K
1. Thomas Wright
2. Bradley Hutton
3. Sam Spencer
3. Connor Mitchell

+70K
1. Billy Deniz
2. Jack Covell
3. Jay Rushton

Girls
-65K
1. Freya Molloy
2. Lauren Parry

ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-65K
1. Brogan Johnstone
2. Mark Cole

-70K
1. Jack Thompson
2. Graeme Hancox
3. Vitesh Solanki
3. Dylan Lewis

-80K
1. Leon Gold
2. Ste Grimshaw
3. David Anderson

Unified
1. Alex Munro
2. Ashley Brown
3. Usman Baig

Ladies
-60K
1. Jaden Harris
2. Regina Maria Wiedau

-65K
1. Natalie Butterfield
2. Jaden Harris

+70K
1. Freya Molloy
2. Antigoni Papapanou

VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-75K
1. Matt Gudge
2. Mark Cole
3. Stuart Wooton

+85K
1. Stuart Clarke
2. James Staff

Men (42yrs & over)
+85K
1. Danny McCallum
2. Kevin House

Men (48yrs & over)
+85K
1. Paul Elcock
2. Mark Firth



KATA / FORMS (Adults Only)
MEN
Hard Style
1. Jake Clegg
2. Joel Castasus
3. Tony Nvoku

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Brent Penniston
2. Zac Culpin

Weapons No Music
1. Jake Clegg

Traditional Weapons
1. Jake Clegg
2. Stuart Wooton
3. Zac Culpin
3. Brent Penniston

Extreme
1. Vitesh Solanki

LADIES
Hard Style
1. Leah Ferneyhough


Soft Style/Chinese
1. Emmadee Fox
2. Jessica Ardrow
3. Harriet Harvey

Korean
1. Leah Ferneyhough
2. Regina Maria Wiedau

Freestyle
1. Leah Ferneyhough

Musical Weapons
1. Leah Ferneyhough

Weapons No Music
1. Leah Ferneyhough

Traditional Weapons
1. Leah Ferneyhough

VETS MEN +35yrs
Traditional
1. Joel Castasus
2. Stuart Michael

VETS LADIES +42yrs
Traditional
1. Christine Johnson

Teams 2 Man/Person
Mixed Traditional
1. Leah Ferneyhough & Georgia Jones

Adult Bunkai Demonstration
1. Brent Penniston & Stuart Wooton
2. Emmadee Fox & Harriett Harvey

Teams 3-5 Man/Person
Traditional
1. Georgia Jones & Jake Clegg & Leah Ferneyhough

Open Team
1. Georgia Jones & Jake Clegg & Leah Ferneyhough

SPORT SWORD
MEN
-75K
1. Stuart Wooton
2. Les Downs

+75K
1. Ashley Brown
2. Dave Richards

LADIES
-75K
1. Emmadee Fox
2. Lauren Parry
3. Harriett Harvey

TRADITIONAL KARATE/KUMITE
Boys 11yrs & Under Opengrade
1. Tony Wood
2. Alex Wilson

Boys 14yrs & Under Opengrade
1. Haydn Small
2. Kenzie Wooton
3. Andrew Drayton

Girls 14yrs & Under Opengrade
1. Grace Terry
2. Elisia Winrow

Boys 17yrs & Under Opengrade
1. Les Downs
2. Fin McCallum
3. Connor Mitchell

Girls 17yrs & Under Opengrade
1. Lauren Parry
2. Alicia Hu

Mens Unified
1. Tom Younger
2. Trevor Felix
3. Joel Castasus


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
       
 

 

   
 

 

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com