Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Titans Award
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website

W.K.C. 8th ENGLISH NATIONAL  OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

KATA / FORMS RESULTS

 

NOVICE SECTION - TRADITIONAL

8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed

Up to 6th Kyu

1. Alex Rothery

2. Eliza Bentley

3. Aidan Walker

 

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed

Up to 6th Kyu

1. Lilian Baxter

2. Hari Rai

3. Isabel Hall

3. Tom Livesey

 

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed

5th Kyu 4th Kyu

1. Hollie Sanders

2. Caitlin Williamson

3. Hollie Walker

3. Anan Ahmed

 

KIDS 8yrs & Under

Boys & Girls Mixed

Hard Style

1. Qais Umar

2. Harmani Solanki

3. Millie Young

3. Aidan Dunn

 

Weapons No Music

1. Harmani Solanki

2. Alex Rothery

3. Anna Jud

 

KIDS BOYS Under 13yrs

Hard Style

1. Jack Gill

2. Thomas Dickens

3. Luke Rothery

3. Jacob Bentley

 

Soft Style/Chinese

1. Charlie Hewitt

2. Morgan Penniston

 

 

Korean

1. Jack Gill

2. Robbie Cowell

3. William Brice

3. Jacob Bentley

 

Musical Weapons

1. Luke Rothery

2. Jack Atherton

3. Cieran Carroll

 

Weapons No Music

1. Shay McCarthy

2. Jack Atherton

 

Traditional Weapons

1. Jack Dalton

 

Extreme

1. Owen Osborn

2. Sam Moulsdale

 

KIDS GIRLS Under 13yrs

Hard Style

1. Olivia Ferneyhough

2. Olivia Coppard

3. Hannah Huddersman

3. Alicia Abel

 

Korean

1. Julia Sigmund

2. Olivia Coppard

3. Francesca Porter

3. Megan McCormick

 

Freestyle

1. Olivia Ferneyhough

 

Musical Weapons

1. Olivia Ferneyhough

2. Alisha Staff

 

Weapons No Music

1. Olivia Ferneyhough

2. Alivia Sellars

3. Alisha Staff

3. Holly Sanders

 

Traditional Weapons

1. Olivia Ferneyhough

2. Alisha Staff

JUNIOR BOYS Under 18yrs

Hard Style

1. Jack Gill

2. James Coppard

3. Cameron Martin

3. Jake Clegg

 

Korean

1. Tony Ehof

2. James Coppard

3. Cameron Martin

3. Alex Cameron

 

Musical Weapons

1. Les Downs

 

Weapons No Music

1. Jacob Haynes

2. Jake Clegg

3. Les Downs

3. Nathan Rollin

 

Traditional Weapons

1. Jacob Haynes

2. James Wall

3. Jake Clegg

3. Les Downs

 

KIDS GIRLS Under 18yrs

Hard Style

1. Leah Ferneyhough

2. Francesca Bonworth

3. Hannah Warburton

3. Caitlin Watson

 

Freestyle

1. Leah Ferneyhough

 

Musical Weapons

1. Leah Ferneyhough

2. Alicia Abel

 

Weapons No Music

1. Leah Ferneyhough

2. Amber Aldred

 

Traditional Weapons

1. Leah Ferneyhough

2. Francesca Bonworth

3. Georgia Jones

3. Jordan Riley

ADULT MEN

Hard Style

1. Adam Hameed

2. Joel Castagus

3. Rick Black

3. Kevin Blewitt

 

Soft Style/Chinese

1. Zac Culpin

2. Stuart Wooton

3. Gareth Thorley

 

Korean

1. Adam Hameed

2. Colin Boxshall

3. James Carr

3. Chris McCormick

 

Disability Section Traditional

1. Shiraz Arif

 

LADIES

Hard Style

1. Leah Ferneyhough

2. Miriam Buick

3. Misha Waite

3. Katja Jud

 

Soft Style/Chinese

1. Emmadee Fox

2. Anneka Sherratt

 

Korean

1. Leah Ferneyhough

2. Kate German

3. Regina Maria Wiedau

 

Musical Weapons

1. Stephanie Golledge

 

Weapons No Music

1. Amber Aldred

2. Emmadee Fox

 

Traditional Weapons

1. Emmadee Fox

 

 

 

 

 

VETS MEN +35yrs

Traditional

1. Joel Castagus

2. Matt Sutherland

3. Oliver Jud

3. Stuart Thornley

 

Traditional Weapons

1. Danilo Trozzi

2. Brent Penniston

3. Oliver Jud

3. Alan Wooton

 

VETS LADIES +35yrs

Traditional

1. Katja Jud & Lorraine Coates

 

VETS MEN +42yrs

Traditional

1. John Grime

2. Oliver Jud

3. Stuart Thornley

3. Sean Littlewood

 

Traditional Weapons

1. Oliver Jud

 

VETS LADIES +42yrs

Traditional

1. Nicki Harrison

2. Katja Jud

3. Lorraine Coates

 

MEN SUPERVETS

1. John McManus

 

TEAMS 2 MAN/PERSON

Junior Traditional

1. Jacob Haynes/James Wall

2. Jake Clegg/Olivia Ferneyhough

3. Caitlin Watson/Grace Terry

3. Leighanne Dewart/Ryan Dewart

 

Junior Traditional Weapons

1. James Wall/Jacob Haynes

2. Francesca Bonworth/Georgia Jones

 

Adult Traditional

1. Kate German/James Carr

2. Oliver Jud/Jake Clegg

3. Zain Ahmed/James Roberts

 

Adult Traditional Weapons

1. Oliver Jud/Jake Clegg

 

Adult Bunkai Demonstration

1. Stuart Wooton/Alan Wooton

2. Gareth Thorley/Anneka Sherratt

3. Emmadee Fox/Morgan Penniston

 

TEAMS 3-5 MAN/PERSON

Junior Traditional

1. Alex Ross/Scot Ross/Helena Ross

 

Adult Traditional

1. James Carr/Kate German/Adam Howarth

2. Emmadee Fox/Brent Penniston/Gareth Thorley/Anneka Sherratt

 

Open Team

1. Jack Atherton/Shay McCarthy

2. Leah Ferneyhough/Jake Clegg/James Wall/Jacob Haynes/Oliver Jud

3. Anna Jud/Harmani Solanki


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
       
 

 

   
 

 

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com