|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
W.K.C. 8th ENGLISH NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 KATA / FORMS RESULTS
NOVICE SECTION - TRADITIONAL 8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed Up to 6th Kyu 1. Alex Rothery 2. Eliza Bentley 3. Aidan Walker
9yrs – 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed Up to 6th Kyu 1. Lilian Baxter 2. Hari Rai 3. Isabel Hall 3. Tom Livesey
9yrs – 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed 5th Kyu – 4th Kyu 1. Hollie Sanders 2. Caitlin Williamson 3. Hollie Walker 3. Anan Ahmed
KIDS 8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed Hard Style 1. Qais Umar 2. Harmani Solanki 3. Millie Young 3. Aidan Dunn
Weapons No Music 1. Harmani Solanki 2. Alex Rothery 3. Anna Jud
KIDS BOYS Under 13yrs Hard Style 1. Jack Gill 2. Thomas Dickens 3. Luke Rothery 3. Jacob Bentley
Soft Style/Chinese 1. Charlie Hewitt 2. Morgan Penniston
Korean 1. Jack Gill 2. Robbie Cowell 3. William Brice 3. Jacob Bentley
Musical Weapons 1. Luke Rothery 2. Jack Atherton 3. Cieran Carroll
Weapons No Music 1. Shay McCarthy 2. Jack Atherton
Traditional Weapons 1. Jack Dalton
Extreme 1. Owen Osborn 2. Sam Moulsdale
KIDS GIRLS Under 13yrs Hard Style 1. Olivia Ferneyhough 2. Olivia Coppard 3. Hannah Huddersman 3. Alicia Abel
Korean 1. Julia Sigmund 2. Olivia Coppard 3. Francesca Porter 3. Megan McCormick
Freestyle 1. Olivia Ferneyhough
Musical Weapons 1. Olivia Ferneyhough 2. Alisha Staff
Weapons No Music 1. Olivia Ferneyhough 2. Alivia Sellars 3. Alisha Staff 3. Holly Sanders
Traditional Weapons 1. Olivia Ferneyhough 2. Alisha Staff JUNIOR BOYS Under 18yrs Hard Style 1. Jack Gill 2. James Coppard 3. Cameron Martin 3. Jake Clegg
Korean 1. Tony Ehof 2. James Coppard 3. Cameron Martin 3. Alex Cameron
Musical Weapons 1. Les Downs
Weapons No Music 1. Jacob Haynes 2. Jake Clegg 3. Les Downs 3. Nathan Rollin
Traditional Weapons 1. Jacob Haynes 2. James Wall 3. Jake Clegg 3. Les Downs
KIDS GIRLS Under 18yrs Hard Style 1. Leah Ferneyhough 2. Francesca Bonworth 3. Hannah Warburton 3. Caitlin Watson
Freestyle 1. Leah Ferneyhough
Musical Weapons 1. Leah Ferneyhough 2. Alicia Abel
Weapons No Music 1. Leah Ferneyhough 2. Amber Aldred
Traditional Weapons 1. Leah Ferneyhough 2. Francesca Bonworth 3. Georgia Jones 3. Jordan Riley ADULT MEN Hard Style 1. Adam Hameed 2. Joel Castagus 3. Rick Black 3. Kevin Blewitt
Soft Style/Chinese 1. Zac Culpin 2. Stuart Wooton 3. Gareth Thorley
Korean 1. Adam Hameed 2. Colin Boxshall 3. James Carr 3. Chris McCormick
Disability Section Traditional 1. Shiraz Arif
LADIES Hard Style 1. Leah Ferneyhough 2. Miriam Buick 3. Misha Waite 3. Katja Jud
Soft Style/Chinese 1. Emmadee Fox 2. Anneka Sherratt
Korean 1. Leah Ferneyhough 2. Kate German 3. Regina Maria Wiedau
Musical Weapons 1. Stephanie Golledge
Weapons No Music 1. Amber Aldred 2. Emmadee Fox
Traditional Weapons 1. Emmadee Fox
VETS MEN +35yrs Traditional 1. Joel Castagus 2. Matt Sutherland 3. Oliver Jud 3. Stuart Thornley
Traditional Weapons 1. Danilo Trozzi 2. Brent Penniston 3. Oliver Jud 3. Alan Wooton
VETS LADIES +35yrs Traditional 1. Katja Jud & Lorraine Coates
VETS MEN +42yrs Traditional 1. John Grime 2. Oliver Jud 3. Stuart Thornley 3. Sean Littlewood
Traditional Weapons 1. Oliver Jud
VETS LADIES +42yrs Traditional 1. Nicki Harrison 2. Katja Jud 3. Lorraine Coates
MEN SUPERVETS 1. John McManus
TEAMS – 2 MAN/PERSON Junior Traditional 1. Jacob Haynes/James Wall 2. Jake Clegg/Olivia Ferneyhough 3. Caitlin Watson/Grace Terry 3. Leighanne Dewart/Ryan Dewart
Junior Traditional Weapons 1. James Wall/Jacob Haynes 2. Francesca Bonworth/Georgia Jones
Adult Traditional 1. Kate German/James Carr 2. Oliver Jud/Jake Clegg 3. Zain Ahmed/James Roberts
Adult Traditional Weapons 1. Oliver Jud/Jake Clegg
Adult Bunkai Demonstration 1. Stuart Wooton/Alan Wooton 2. Gareth Thorley/Anneka Sherratt 3. Emmadee Fox/Morgan Penniston
TEAMS – 3-5 MAN/PERSON Junior Traditional 1. Alex Ross/Scot Ross/Helena Ross
Adult Traditional 1. James Carr/Kate German/Adam Howarth 2. Emmadee Fox/Brent Penniston/Gareth Thorley/Anneka Sherratt
Open Team 1. Jack Atherton/Shay McCarthy 2. Leah Ferneyhough/Jake Clegg/James Wall/Jacob Haynes/Oliver Jud 3. Anna Jud/Harmani Solanki |
The Only
Where The |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
© All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com |