Homepage
  Latest Updates
  Council's Welcome
  Presidents of the WKC
  UK Executive Profiles
  WKC World Champions
  Lifetime Awards
  WKC Hall of Fame
  WKC Certified Blackbelts
  WKC Special Mentions
  Points Fighting
  Light-Contact Fighting
  Kata/Forms Division
  WKC Rules
  Join the WKC
  Competitions & Results
  WKC Child Protection
  Anti-Bullying @ School
  WKC Worldwide Links
  Contact Us
 
 

F.S.K.A. Website


F.S.K. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
RESULTS


POINT FIGHTING

Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Joseph Peacock
2. Jonathan Hanlen
3. Mason Winstanley
3. Alexander Rowley

-37K
1. Carlos Da Cruz Pinto
2. Alexandre Magalhaes

-42K
1. James Walker
2. Cesar Magalhaes

+42K
1. Jack Tonge
2. Cameron Welsby
3. Alfie Currie

Novice Girls 12yrs & Under
-37K
1. Victoria Reddet

Kids 6yrs & Under
Boys & Girls mixed
Openweight
1. Kevin Endzelis
2. Bentley Hill
3. Millie Davies
3. Jayden Rogers

Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
1. Ibrahim Janjua
2. Jayden Rogers
3. GarryLee McVeigh
3. Dacre Bilton

Kids Under 8yrs
Girls Openweight
1. Robyn Jones
2. Rachel Dunova

Kids Boys -13yrs
-25K
1. Reece Rowland
2. Ibrahim Janjua
3. Billy Masters


-30K
1. Harley Hooker
2. Ajeet Thindall
3. Reece Rowland

-35K
1. William Swettenham
2. Logan Turnbull-Reed
3. Dylan Richmond
3. Harry Thindall

-40K
1. Harvey Knowles
2. William Swettenham
3. Ridley Barnard
3. Archie Soper

-45K
1. Charlie Storey
2. Archie Soper
3. Jude Lindsey
3. Alex Holt

-50K
1. Aaron Sherwood
2. Kieran Handleigh
3. Aaron Martin

+50K
1. Jamie Hardy
2. Kieran Rae
3. Robert Kirsopp
3. Zaaine Houston

Kids Girls -13yrs
-30K
1. Hend Zreiqat
2. Summer Davies

-35K
1. Enca Rose Davies
2. Lydia Sales
3. Bisan Abuzaid

-40K
1. Victoria Blaut
2. Sarah Dunova
3. Keris Hooker

-45K
1. Saran Hill
2. Gurveen Kaur
3. Summer Shaw

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
1. Tommy Roberts
2. Harry Deegan
3. Logan Robertson

-50K
1. Kian Dodd
2. Isaac Long
3. Cyrus Dunn

-55K
1. Dominik Bularz
2. Leon Wickham

-60K
1. Thomas Firmin
2. Louis Cook
3. Nathan Heywood

+65K
1. Myolan Reddy
2. Bibhu Bhattarai

Cadet Girls -16yrs
-55K
1. Angeli Ullah
2. Bethany Rodgers

-60K
1. Maisie Dickinson
2. Emily Calder

+60K
1. Maisie Dickinson
2. Molly Howourth
3. Lucy Arnold

Junior Boys -18yrs
-65K
1. Robbie Cowell
2. Matthew Reddet

Junior Girls -18yrs
-50K
1. Katherine Mooney
2. Elise Sparham

-60K
1. Aimie Johnson
2. Isla Black


+65K
1. Eleanor Gray
2. Molly Howourth
3. Erin McIntosh
3. Sabina Lindsay

Men +18yrs
-75K
1. Callum Gray
2. Ben Anderson

+90K
1. Kieran Higson-Walker
2. Nathan Rollin
3. James Anderson

Ladies +18yrs
+70K
1. Eleanor Gray
2. Danielle Smith
3. Harriet Harvey
3. Sarah Northey


LIGHT-CONTACT


Novice Boys 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Mustafa Zaman-Ali

-42K
1. Edward Norman
2. Logan Pouner
3. Jacob Wilson

Novice Girls 12yrs & Under
-32K
1. Hend Zreiqat
2. Lola-May Riley

-37K
1. Ocean Flanagan
2. Victoria Reddet

Kids 6yrs & Under
Boys & Girls mixed
Openweight
1. Jayden Rogers
2. Millie Davies
3. Kevin Endzelis
3. Lola-Mae Monks




Kids Under 8yrs
Boys Openweight
1. GarryLee McVeigh
2. Kayne Stoke
3. Albert Barker
3. Jayden Rogers

Kids Boys -13yrs
-30K
1. Harrison Stoke
2. Joe Bunting
3. Harlee Hooker
3. Reece Rowland

-35K
1. William Swettenham
2. Gabriel Famurewa
3. Nikita Masiagin
3. Leon Sied

-40K
1. Harvey Knowles
2. Ridley Barnard
3. Archie Soper
3. Nat Leteney

-50K
1. Hassan Akram
2. Aaron Martin
3. Alfie McGowan
3. Aaron Sherwood

+50K
1. Robert Kirsopp
2. Damian Bularz
3. Jake Zhuo

Kids Girls -13yrs
-35K
1. Bisan Abuzaid
2. Lydia Sales
3. Summer Davies

Cadet Boys -16yrs
-45K
1. Braydon Pool
2. Logan Robertson

-50K
1. Isaac Long
2. Jay Ward
3. Jason Jervis
3. Cyrus Dunn

-55K
1. Dominik Bularz
2. Paddy Arnold

-60K
1. Louis Cook
2. Jamie Torrance
3. Nathan Heywood

+65K
1. Gabriel Wylson
2. Myolan Reddy

Cadet Girls -16yrs
-45K
1. Saran Hill
2. Katie Smith
3. Jodi Coleman

-55K
1. Alexis Kyme
2. Angeli Ullah
3. Abbigayle Baird
3. Natalya Haghighi

-60K
1. Abbigayle Baird
2. Emily Calder

+60K
1. Molly Howourth
2. Lucy Arnold
3. Rianna Fennell

Junior Boys -18yrs
-60K
1. Haydn Small
2. Jacob Mohebi

Junior Girls -18yrs
-50K
1. Katherine Mooney
2. Elise Sparham

-60K
1. Isla Black
2. Aimie Johnson

+65K
1. Sabina Lindsay
2. Rebekah Isaacs



Men +18yrs
-75K
1. Jack Thompson
2. Ben Anderson

Ladies +18yrs
-70K
1. Erin McIntosh
2. Becki Connell

Ladies Vets +42yrs
+60K
1. Suzanne McNicholas

Mens Vets +48yrs
+85K
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Barry Foster

Mens Vets +52yrs
+85K
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Charles Bradley


KATA/FORMS


Novice Section
8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Chinese
1. Hafsah Zaman-Ali
2. Zainab Matadar
3. Mustafa Zaman-Ali
3. Gracie Holden

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Korean
1. Ismaeel Matadar

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
3rd Kyu
Traditional
1. Ellie Saunders
2. Abigail Dolan

9yrs 12yrs Boys & Girls Mixed
Upto 5th Kyu 4th Kyu
Traditional
1. Hafsah Zaman-Ali





KIDS
8yrs & Under Boys & Girls Mixed
Hard Style
1. Ava Harrison
2. William Rogers
3. Harrison Critchley

Under 13yrs BOYS
Hard Style
1. Jack Symons
2. Amaan Hussein

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Amaan Hussein
2. Morgan Penniston

Korean
1. Kieran Rae
2. Alfie Caprite

Free Style
1. William Roberts
2. Harrison Critchley

Traditional Weapons
1. Harrison Critchley
2. William Roberts

Under 13yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
1. Charlotte Tomanova
2. Isabelle Fryer
3. Ava Coletrup
3. Ayaana Wadiwala

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Charlotte Tomanova
2. Ayaana Wadiwala
3. Amie Frederick
3. Keris Hooker

Korean
1. Victoria Reddet
2. Charlotte Tomanova

Musical Weapons
1. Keris Hooker

Under 18yrs BOYS
Hard Style
1. Harley Forshaw
2. Matthew Collins
3. Luke Schofield
3. Ben Richards

Korean
1. Robbie Cowell
2. Myolan Reddy
3. Louis Cook
3. Nathan Heywood

Disability Section
1. Robert Crosse

Traditional Weapons
1. Matthew Collins

Under 18yrs GIRLS
Hard Style
1. Isabelle Larmer
2. Bethany Castle
3. Katie Royle

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Charlotte Tomanova
2. Hannah Cameron

Korean
1. Aimee Johnson
2. Emily Calder
3. Isabelle Larmer
3. Isla Black

Traditional Weapons
1. Hannah Cameron

MEN
Hard Style
1. James Coletrup
2. Brad Kay
3. Chirag Lukha
3. Ben Richards

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Chirag Lukha
2. Gareth Thorley
3. Sean Parker

Creative Weapons
1. Chirag Lukha

Traditional Weapons
1. Chirag Lukha

LADIES
Hard Style
1. Mandy Kelly
2. Isabelle Larmer

Soft Style/Chinese
1. Harriet Harvey

Korean Unified
1. Spencer Powell
2. Isabelle Larmer


Traditional Weapons
1. Emmadee Fox

LADIES VETS + 35yrs
Traditional
1. Carol Roche
2. Louise Hadcroft

LADIES VETS +42yrs
Traditional
1. Carol Roche
2. Su Zammit

SUPERVETS MEN +55yrs
Hard Style
1. Mark Conlon
2. Syed Haider Mannan

Korean
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Alan Corbett

Traditional Weapons
1. Syed Haider Mannan
2. Alan Corbett

2 MAN TEAMS
Junior Traditional
1. Ellie Saunders & Abigail Dolan
2. Harrison Critchley & William Rogers
3. Morgan Penniston & Keris Hooker
3. Amaan Hussein & Charlotte Tomanova

Junior Soft Style
1. Charlotte Tomanova & Amaan Hussein

Mixed Traditional
1. James Coletrup & Katie Royle







SPORT SWORD
KIDS
Under 8yrs
Boys & Girls Mixed
Open Weight
1. Ibrahim Janjua
2. Alex Frederick

KIDS BOYS
8yrs 15yrs
-35K
1. Ajeet Thindall
2. Harry Thindall
3. Logan Turnbull-Reed
3. Aaron Arkell

-45K
1. Charlie Storey
2. Christopher Mills
3. James Walker
3. Morgan Penniston

-55K
1. Jamie Hardy
2. Jake McGurk

+55K
1. Finley Kennington-Dawe
2. Leon Wickham

KIDS GIRLS
8yrs 15yrs
-35K
1. Robyn Jones
2. Rachel Dunova

-45K
1. Keris Hooker
2. Sarah Dunova

-55K
1. Bethany Rodgers
2. Manuela Da Cruz Pinto

+55K
1. Megan Adie
2. Maisie Dickinson
3. Madison Adie
3. Katherine Simpson





MEN +18yrs
-75K
1. Sean Parker
2. Gareth Thorley
3. Chris Robson

LADIES + 18yrs
Open Weight
1. Ginvile Jarmalaite
2. Charlotte Davison


TRADITIONAL KARATE KUMITE
Boys 11yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Ryan Anderson
2. Jack Symons

Boys 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Nathan Fryer
2. Ali Altemamey

Boys 17yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Dominic
2. Luke Schofield

Girls 11yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Kate Hamblett
2. Ava Coletrup
3. Isabelle Fryer
3. Leah Royle

Girls 14yrs & Under
OPEN GRADE
1. Olivia Holden
2. Celeste McIntyre
3. Logan Harrison
3. Louise Hadcroft


 


 

facebook

 

The Only
World Body
Totally Dedicated
To Mat Sports!

 

Where The
Competitor
Always Comes
First!

 
   

All Rights Reserved. W.K.C 2009 - info@worldkickboxingcouncil.com