Point
Fighting Kids Girls -12yrs
-25K
Gold
-
Ellie May Miah (Wales)
-30K
Gold -Chantal Schroder (Germany)
Silver - Shassen Dutton (England)
Bronze -Gabrielle Kuntz (Canada)
Bronze -Alexandra Adams (USA)
-35K
Gold -Emma McGilloway (N.Ireland)
Silver -Jennifer Liu (Canada)
Bronze -Rhiannon Foote (Canada)
Bronze - Rebecca Thomas (Wales)
-40K
Gold -Emily Mussio (Canada)
Silver -Mikayla De Nomme (Canada)
Bronze -Katie Jones (England)
Bronze -Rebecca Rowe (Rep of Ireland)
-45K
Gold -Jordyn Leighton (Canada)
Silver -Danika Plouffe (Canada)
Bronze -Courtney Newton (England)
Bronze -Stephanie Kovacs (Canada)
-50K
Gold -Jessica Jenkins (Canada)
Silver -Serena Moffatt (Canada)
Bronze -Osha Horgan Slemon (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Laura Plourde (Canada)
+50K
Gold -Tennessee Randall (Wales)
Silver -Abby McMann (Canada)
Bronze -Catherine Lavoie (Canada)
Bronze -Erica Young (Canada)
Point Fighting Kids Boys -12yrs
-30K
Gold -Odel Kamara (England)
Silver - Justin Nowakowski (USA)
Bronze -Liam Ellis (England)
Bronze -Hamza Rahman (England)
-35K
Gold -Andrew Adams (USA)
Silver -Alex Golding (England)
Bronze -Maaz Bin Saud (England)
Bronze -Calvin Foote (Canada)
-40K
Gold -Sebastien Couture (Canada)
Silver -Nathan Weaver (USA)
Bronze -Dimitris Mauridis (Greece)
Bronze -Kayvon Mihan (Canada)
-45K
Gold -Niall Carroll (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Timothy Dalrymple (USA)
Bronze -Ethan Simmons (USA)
Bronze -John Fetherston (Rep of Ireland)
-50K
Gold -Michael Smith (Canada)
Silver - Justin Liu (Canada)
Bronze -Jeremy Roberts (Canada)
Bronze -Goran Hinic (Canada)
+50K
Gold -Cameron O’Shaughnessy (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Vincent Johnson (USA)
Bronze -Sam Bancroft (England)
Bronze -Peter Carr (Rep of Ireland)
Point Fighting Cadet Girls 13-15yrs
-45K
Gold -Ariana Mihan (Canada)
Silver - Cynthia Kovacs (Canada)
Bronze -Priscilla Van Rooy (Belgium)
Bronze -Adrian Martin (USA)
-50K
Gold -Brianna Ouelette (Canada)
Silver -Grace Farmery
(England)
Bronze -Martina Vettore (Italy)
Bronze -Shauna Fitzsimmons (Rep of Ireland)
-55K
Gold -Stephanie Vass (Canada)
Silver -Rebecca Jones
(England)
Bronze -Cle Kaaya (Belgium)
Bronze -Emily Fedie (USA)
-60K
Gold -Luna Mendy (Italy)
Silver -Jaqueline Schroder
(Germany)
Bronze -Elyshia Small (Canada)
Bronze -Megan Wheatley (Canada)
+60K
Gold -Katy Dal Pont (Italy)
Silver -Jessica Grant (Rep of
Ireland)
Bronze -Brianna Smith (Canada)
Bronze -Jessica Vass (Canada)
Point Fighting Cadet Boys 13-15yrs
-45K
Gold -Suneil Singh (England)
Silver - Daniel Matveev (USA)
Bronze -Robin Bruynseeh (Belgium)
Bronze -Cody Mullaney (Canada)
-50K
Gold -Yohan Aivarado (USA)
Silver -Brandon Pizarro (USA)
Bronze -Alberto Canigua (Italy)
Bronze -James Navarro (France)
-55K
Gold -Ody Castillo (USA)
Silver - Chance Zurub (USA)
Bronze -Jordan White (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Connor Jones (England)
-60K
Gold -Ashley St Mart (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Giacomo Voldazo
(Italy)
Bronze -Patrick Wiebe (Germany)
Bronze -Adam Varpingus (Slovakia)
-65K
Gold -Darryl Gallagher (England)
Silver -Mitchell Tripett
Bronze -Nick Marchuk (Canada)
Bronze -Jeremy Monette (Canada)
+65K
Gold -Jack Olivero (Canada)
Silver -Dale Bannister
(England)
Bronze -Spencer Cunningham (Canada)
Bronze -Adam Miller (Canada)
ˇˇ
Point
Fighting Junior Girls 16-17yrs
-50K
Gold -Cayce Waldron (Rep of Ireland)
Silver - Chloe Love (England)
Bronze -Samantha Mackenzie (Canada)
Bronze -Katryn Saunders (Canada)
-55K
Gold -Nicole Triplett (Canada)
Silver - Chiara Dituri (USA)
Bronze -Charlotte Scott (England)
-60K
Gold -Tressa Young (Canada)
Silver -Danielle Correll (Canada)
Bronze -Cheyenne Titus (USA)
Bronze -Noel Loveless (USA)
-65K
Gold -Charlotte Fagg (England)
Silver -Jade Russell (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Valentina Tomasella (Italy)
Bronze -Julianne Galvin (Rep of Ireland)
Point Fighting Junior Boys 16-17yrs
-55K
Gold -Vincent Van Hove (Belgium)
Silver - Dalton Stanwick (Canada)
Bronze -Mirko Toffolo (Italy)
-60K
Gold -Ryan Newton (England)
Silver - David Wogan (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Erik Folkmann (Slovakia)
Bronze -Ben Cuxac (England)
-65K
Gold -Harris Edwards (USA)
Silver -Austin Bryant (USA)
Bronze -Liam Coe (England)
Bronze -Ellis Waugh (England)
-70K
Gold -Alex Barrowman (England)
Silver - David Colley (England)
Bronze -George Maridas (Greece)
Bronze -Glen Rafferty (Rep of Ireland)
+70K
Gold -Marcus Lewis (England)
Silver -Jesse Munro (Canada)
Bronze -Joshua Downes (England)
Bronze -Pieter Aerts (Belgium)
Point Fighting Women
-50K
Gold -Kristen McCord (Canada)
Silver -Lisa Ramos (Canada)
Bronze -Jessica Gingdrich (Canada)
-55K
Gold -Catherine Brady (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Maeghen Mistafa (Canada)
Bronze -Dinora Quadretti (Italy)
Bronze -Orla O’Brien (Rep of Ireland)
-60K
Gold -Chelsey Nash (Canada)
Silver -Anne Dunne (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Elena Masole (Italy)
Bronze -Mags Horgan (Rep of Ireland)
-65K
Gold -Morgan Plowden (USA)
Silver - Elyse Gorrell (Canada)
Bronze -Connie Baker (Canada)
Bronze -Abra Diesbourg (Canada)
-70K
Gold -Kelsey Friedlander (Canada)
Silver - Claire Sweetman (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Rebecca Schaeffer (Canada)
Bronze -Kelly Boden (England)
+70K
Gold -Joanne Deegan (Rep of Ireland)
Silver - Deborah O’Nail (USA)
Bronze -Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Bronze -Finneen Bradley (N. Ireland)
Point Fighting Men
-60K
Gold -Domenic Aversa (Canada)
Silver - Trevor McDonnell (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Lee Murray (England)
-65K
Gold -Ian Hollett (England)
Silver - Robbie Lavoie (Canada)
Bronze -Evan Gubersky (Canada)
Bronze -Rajan Sangha (Canada)
-70K
Gold -Kevin Williams (England)
Silver - Fortunato Diesbourg (Canada)
Bronze -Cody Diesbourg (Canada)
Bronze -Mike Eade (England)
-75K
Gold -Troy Binns (USA)
Silver -Jermond Wiggins (USA)
Bronze -Gamal Byfield (USA)
Bronze -Nick Gijsemans (Belgium)
-80K
Gold -Kyle Reed (USA)
Silver -Maarten De Winter (Belgium)
Bronze -Marco Broccoli (England)
Bronze -Justin Joson (Canada)
-85K
Gold -Robert Wallace (USA)
Silver -Alessandro Vangelota (Italy)
Bronze -Tarek El-Saleh (Germany)
Bronze -Chad Howard (Canada)
-90K
Gold -Jadi Tention (USA)
Silver -Ross Gladwin (England)
Bronze -Craig O’Shaughnessy (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Jetan Vanderick (Canada)
+90K
Gold -Ross Levine (USA)
Silver -Tom Roberts (Canada)
Bronze -Justin Jones (USA)
Bronze -Darren Baker (England)
Point Fighting Veteran Women +35yrs
-60K
Gold -Orla O’Brien (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Amber Pipe (Canada)
Bronze -Lisa Ramos (Canada)
+60K
Gold -Connie Baker (Canada)
Silver - Susan Wackett (USA)
Bronze -Finneen Bradley (N. Ireland)
Bronze -Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Point Fighting Veteran Men +35yrs
-75K
Gold -Domenic Aversa (Canada)
Silver - James Crowley (N. Ireland)
Bronze -Stuart Adamson (N. Ireland)
Bronze -Damian McLaughlin (Rep of Ireland)
-85K
Gold -Ricky Murray (USA)
Silver - Robert Wallace (USA)
Bronze -Fortunato Aversa (Canada)
Bronze -Bernard Duffy (Rep of Ireland)
+85K
Gold -Carlos Tearney (USA)
Silver - Ernie Johnston (N. Ireland)
Bronze -Bernard Frost (USA)
Bronze -Michael Pisano (Canada)
Point Fighting Veteran Women +42yrs
-60K
Gold -Heather Liabotis (Canada)
Silver -Edith Haemmerli (Canada)
Bronze -Deborah Kay (England)
+60K
Gold -Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Silver - Linda Rinella (Canada)
Bronze -Dianne Downing (Canada)
Bronze -Paula Breen (England)
Point Fighting Veteran Men +42yrs
-75K
Gold -Stephan Cle (Belgium)
Silver -Charles Rice (USA)
Bronze -Damian McLaughlin (N. Ireland)
Bronze -Harris Edwards (USA)
-85K
Gold -Reginald Perry (USA)
Silver -Naimen Quresh (N. Ireland)
Bronze -Chris Leys (Canada)
Bronze -Jamie Matthews (England)
+85K
Gold -Bernard Frost (USA)
Silver - David Morris (England)
Bronze -Gary Watkinson (England)
Bronze -Ernie Johnston (N. Ireland)
Point Fighting Veteran Men +48yrs
-75K
Gold -Charles Rice (USA)
Silver - Pip Boydell (England)
Bronze -Roger Steckley (Canada)
Bronze -John Reid (Canada)
-85K
Gold -Chris Chastain (USA)
Silver - Jamie Matthews (England)
+85K
Gold -Bernard Frost (USA)
Silver - Jacques Deschuymer (Canada)
Bronze -Ray McKenzie (England)
Bronze -David Morris (England)
Point
Fighting Teams
Kids Girls -12yrs
Gold -Canada 1
Silver -Canada 2
Bronze -Rep of Ireland
Kids Boys -12yrs
Gold -England 1
Silver -Canada 1
Bronze -Rep of Ireland 1
Bronze -USA 2
Junior Boys 13-17yrs
Gold - USA 1
Silver -USA 2
Bronze -England
Bronze -Rep of Ireland B
Junior Girls 13-17yrs
Gold -England
Silver -Rep of Ireland
Bronze -Canada
Bronze - USA
Women
Gold -Canada
Silver -Rep of Ireland
Bronze -Italy
Bronze -USA
Men
Gold -Canada
Silver -USA Red
Bronze -Germany
Bronze -USA Blue
Veterans Men +35yrs
Gold -USA Blue
Silver -Canada
Bronze -Germany
Bronze -N.Ireland
Points
Fighting All-Weights Champion
Women -Chelsea Nash (Canada)
Men -Jadi Tention (USA)
Light Contact
Kids Girls -12yrs
-25K
Gold -Ellie May Miah (Wales)
-30K
Gold -Shassen Dutton (England)
Silver -
Nele Fever (Germany)
Bronze -Alexandra Adams (USA)
Bronze -Lily Harrison (England)
-35K
Gold - Jennifer Liu (Canada)
Silver
-
Emma McGilloway (N. Ireland)
Bronze -Rhiannon Foote (Canada)
Bronze -Rebecca Thomas (Wales)
-40K
Gold -Emily Mussio (Canada)
Silver -Lynne De Groot (USA)
Bronze
-
Katie Jones (England)
Bronze -Jade Tobin (Rep of Ireland)
-45K
Gold -Jordyn Leighton (Canada)
Silver -Amy Wall (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Lauryn Uzell (Rep of Ireland)
-50K
Gold -Jessica Jenkins (Canada)
Silver -Danielle Allsop (England)
Bronze -Serena Moffat (Canada)
Bronze -Alexandra Keane (Rep of Ireland)
+50K
Gold -Tennessee Randall (Wales)
Silver -Abby McMann (Canada)
Bronze -Laetitia O’Brien (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Brianna McDonald (Canada)
Light Contact Kids Boys -12yrs
-25K
Gold -Odel Kamara (England)
Silver - Joseph Burns (England)
Bronze -Milos Regeljac (Germany)
-30K
Gold -Oliver Barthorpe (England)
Silver -Ryan Jones (England)
Bronze -Hamza Rahman (England)
Bronze -Liam Ellis (England)
-35K
Gold -Luke Smith (N. Ireland)
Silver - Maaz Bin Saud (England)
Bronze -Rocky Steel (USA)
Bronze -Andrew Adams (USA)
-40K
Gold -Daniel Morrissey (England)
Silver -Sebastien Couture (Canada)
Bronze -Joshua House (Canada)
-45K
Gold -Niall Carroll (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Kalem John (Wales)
Bronze -John Fethuston (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Rain Fredericks (USA)
-50K
Gold -Justin Liu (Canada)
Silver - Goran Hinic (Canada)
Bronze -Jack Mansell (England)
Bronze -Christopher Gorhain (USA)
+50K
Gold -Vincent Johnson (USA)
Silver -Peter Carr (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Blake Fewster (Canada)
Bronze -Ryan Uzell (Rep of Ireland)
Light Contact Cadet Girls 13-15yrs
-45K
Gold -Shannon Priestley (England)
Silver -Jessica McDermott (England)
Bronze - Priscilla Van Rooy (Belgium)
-50K
Gold -Grace Farmery (England)
Silver -Martina Vettore (Italy)
Bronze -Shauna Fitzsimmons (Rep of Ireland)
-55K
Gold -Briony Barthorpe (England)
Silver -Stephanie Vass (Canada)
Bronze -Emily Fedie (USA)
Bronze -Cle Kaaya (Belgium)
-60K
Gold -Naomi O’Brien (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Megan Wheatley
Bronze -Elyshia Small (Canada)
+60K
Gold -Jessica Vass (Canada)
Silver -Jessica Grant (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Holly Winder (England)
Bronze -Manuela Haemmerli (Canada)
Light Contact Cadet Boys 13-15yrs
-45K
Gold -Suneil Singh (England)
Silver -Robin Bruynjeeh (Belgium)
Bronze -John Duggan (England)
Bronze -Pierre Missoud (France)
-50K
Gold -Said Lariki (France)
Silver - Adam Aboarook (England)
Bronze -Zephyr Rouleau (Canada)
Bronze -James C (France)
-55K
Gold -Connor Jones (England)
Silver -Alex Power (England)
Bronze -Morgan Berry (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Jacob Colledge (Canada)
-60K
Gold -Jack Bristowe (England)
Silver -Brandon Tweed (Canada)
Bronze -Ashley St Mart (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Adam Karpinsky (Slovakia)
-65K
Gold -Darryl Gallagher (England)
Silver -Dominic McKay (England)
Bronze -Mitchell Triplett (Canada)
Bronze -Michael Roe (Canada)
+65K
Gold -Adam Miller (Canada)
Silver -Jack Rhodes (England)
Bronze -Paul McGrath (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Dalton O’Shaughnessy (Rep of Ireland)
Light Contact Junior Girls 16-17yrs
-50K
Gold -Chloe Love (England)
Silver - Cayce Waldron (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Samantha Mackenzie (Canada)
Bronze -Katryn Saunders (Canada)
-55K
Gold -Helena Dunn (England)
Silver - Nicole Triplett (Canada)
-60K
Gold -Tressa Young (Canada)
Silver -Sydney Bosch (Canada)
Bronze -Sophie Collinson (England)
Bronze -Holly Rogers (England)
-65K
Gold -Charlotte Fagg (England)
Silver -Jade Russell (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Julianne Galvin (Rep of Ireland)
+65K
Gold -Sammie-Jo Waugh
(England)
Light Contact Junior Boys 16-17yrs
ˇˇ
-60K
Gold -David Wogan (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Anil Sirin (Germany)
Bronze -Joshua Peters (England)
Bronze -Erik Folkman (Slovakia)
-65K
Gold -Ellis Waugh (England)
Silver - Liam Coe (England)
Bronze -Austin Beyant (USA)
Bronze -Harris A Edwards (USA)
-70K
Gold -Alex Barrowman (England)
Silver -Keane Challoner
(England)
Bronze -Connor O’Byrne (England)
Bronze -Peter Karpinsky (Slovakia)
+70K
Gold -Marcus Lewis (England)
Silver - Jesse Munro (Canada)
Bronze -Matthew Kelly (Canada)
Bronze -Ryan Davenport (England)
Light Contact Women
-50K
Gold -Lisa Ramos (Canada)
Silver - Kirsten McCord
(Canada)
-55K
Gold -Orla O’Brien (Rep of Ireland)
Silver - Maeghen Mistafa
(Canada)
Bronze -Wincey Chan (England)
Bronze -Katja Nobbe (Germany)
-60K
Gold -Carina Gruner (Germany)
Silver - Linda Walker
(England)
Bronze -Mags Horgam (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Anne Dunne (Rep of Ireland)
-65K
Gold -Kim Stafford (England)
Silver -Carla Hesslegrave
(England)
Bronze -Connie Baker (Canada)
Bronze -Natalie Loy (England)
-70K
Gold -Joanna Redman (England)
Silver -Claire Sweetman (Rep
of Ireland)
Bronze -Catherine Harris (England)
Bronze -Stefanie Angerhofer (Germany)
+70K
Gold -Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Silver -Jade Hicks (England)
Bronze -Joanne Deegan (Rep of Ireland)
Light Contact Men
-60K
Gold -Lee Murray (England)
Silver -David Salle (France)
Bronze -Pascal Kirchott (Germany)
-65K
Gold -Ian Hollett (England)
Silver - Martins Baulkalns
(England)
Bronze -Evan Gubersky (Canada)
Bronze -Rajan Shangha (Canada)
-70K
Gold -Normund Sauss (Austria)
Silver - Vincenzo Bonura
(Italy)
Bronze -Kevin Williams (England)
Bronze -Kyle Petrosky (USA)
-75K
Gold -Ferdia Grant (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Craig O’Shaughnessy
(Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Gamal Byfield (USA)
Bronze -Wolfgang Furedan (Austria)
-80K
Gold -Maarten De Winter (Belgium)
Silver - Kevin Miller
(England)
Bronze -Jake Jackson (Ireland)
Bronze -Glen Rogers (Canada)
-85K
Gold -Gregory Baran (Canada)
Silver - David Hunter (N.
Ireland)
Bronze -Marold Oberaver (Austria)
Bronze -Chad Howard (N. Ireland)
-90K
Gold -Denis Liebau (Germany)
Silver -Ross Gladwin
(England)
Bronze -Robert Henry (Canada)
Bronze -Johan Van Der Eijk (Canada)
+90K
Gold -Justin Jones (USA)
Silver -Jared Roberts (USA)
Bronze -Travis McConnery (Canada)
Bronze -Colin O’Shaughnessy (Rep of Ireland)
Light Contact Veteran Women +35yrs
-60K
Gold -Sharon Allsop (England)
Silver - Orla O’Brien (Rep of
Ireland)
Bronze -Amber Pipe (Canada)
+60K
Gold -Connie Baker (Canada)
Silver - Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Bronze -Nicola Scott (England)
Light Contact Veteran Men +35yrs
ˇˇ
-75K
Gold - Michael O’Brien (Rep of Ireland)
Silver -Daniel Donohue (Rep
of Ireland)
Bronze -Dan Rowlands (England)
Bronze -Mark McGory (N. Ireland)
-85K
Gold - Rick Allsop (England)
Silver -Darren Bevis
(England)
Bronze -Geert Wuuts (Belgium)
Bronze -Celik Orhan (Germany)
+85K
Gold -Carlos Tearney (USA)
Silver - Colin O’Shaughnessy
(Rep of Ireland)
Bronze -Magnus Rapp (Sweden)
Bronze -Corey McDonald (Canada)
Light Contact Veteran Women +42yrs
ˇˇ
-60K
Gold -Edith Haennerli (Canada)
Silver -Deborah Kay (England)
+60K
Gold -Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Silver - Dianne Downing
(Canada)
Bronze -Paula Breen (England)
Light Contact Veteran Men +42yrs
ˇˇ
-75K
Gold -Anthony Dias (England)
Silver -Stephan Cle (Belgium
Bronze -Mario Furtado (Canada)
Bronze -Al Triplett (Canada)
-85K
Gold -Giovanni Sgrilletti (Germany)
Silver - Frank Albrecht
(Germany)
Bronze -Leighton Bryant (Wales)
Bronze -Gary Wilkinson (England)
+85K
Gold -Frank Feyer (Germany)
Silver -Salah Azzazy (Egypt)
Bronze -Andreas Jachmann
(Germany)
Bronze -Gary Watkinson (England)
Light Contact Veteran Men +48yrs
ˇˇ
-75K
Gold -Pip Boydell (England)
Silver -Carey Stone (Canada)
Bronze -Michel Desouniers
(Canada)
Bronze -John Reid (Canada)
-85K
Gold -Andrew Wilby (England)
Silver - Gary Wilkinson
(England)
Bronze -Chris Chastain (Canada)
Bronze -Alain Pecard (France)
+85K
Gold -Euaklyn Griffin (England)
Silver -Ray McKenzie
(England)
Bronze -Bernard Frost (USA)
ˇˇ |