Kata/Forms Kids Girls -12yrs
Hard Style
Gold Stephanie Kovacs (Canada)
Silver Catherine Lavoie (Canada)
Bronze Jazz Lamberg (England)
Bronze Sophie Earls (Rep of Ireland)
Chinese
Gold Gabrielle Kuntz (Canada)
Silver Danika Plouffe (Canada)
Bronze Samantha Macdonald (Canada)
Bronze Chantal Schroder (Germany)
Korean
Gold Samantha Macdonald (Canada)
Silver Alex Adams (USA)
Bronze Lynn Degroot (USA)
Bronze Brooke Zenon (Canada)
Free Style
Gold Emily Mussio (Canada)
Silver Catherine Lavoie (Canada)
Bronze Marisa Murray (USA)
Bronze Matti Brannigan (Canada)
Extreme
Gold Stephanie Kovacs (Canada)
Silver Emily Mussio (Canada)
Bronze Matti Brannigan (Canada)
Bronze Emilie Lavoie (Canada)
Creative Weapons
Gold Emily Mussio (Canada)
Silver Stephanie Kovacs (Canada)
Bronze Matti Brannigan (Canada)
Bronze Sarah Houston (Canada)
Open Musical Weapons
Gold Matti Brannigan (Canada)
Silver Samantha Macdonald (Canada)
Bronze Marisa Murray (USA)
Bronze Alexandra Adams (USA)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Stephanie Kovacs (Canada)
Silver Danika Plouffe (Canada)
Bronze Catherine Lavoie (Canada)
Bronze Alexandra Adams (USA)
Kata/Forms Kids Boys -12yrs
Hard Style
Gold Raven Myles Wheesk (Canada)
Silver Sebastian Couture (Canada)
Bronze Nathan Weaver (USA)
Bronze Marc-Antoine Lauzon (Canada)
Chinese
Gold Jacob Kuntz (Canada)
Korean
Gold Raven Myles Wheesk (Canada)
Silver Nathan Weaver (USA)
Bronze Tyler Zecchino (USA)
Bronze Ethon Simmons (USA)
Free Style
Gold Eathon Simmons (USA)
Silver Will Sandstrom (USA)
Bronze Andrew Adams (USA)
Bronze Keenan Myers (USA)
Extreme
Gold Raven Myles Wheesk (Canada)
Silver Tyler Zecchino (USA)
Bronze Mason Stowell (USA)
Bronze Ethon Simmons (USA)
Creative Weapons
Gold Sebastian Couture (Canada)
Silver Alexandre Chagmand (Canada)
Bronze Justin Liu (Canada)
Bronze Marc-Antoine Lauzon (Canada)
Open Musical Weapons
Gold Raven Myles Wheesk (Canada)
Silver Will Sandstrom (USA)
Bronze Alexandre Chagmand (Canada)
Bronze Tyler Zecchino (USA)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Justin Liu (Canada)
Silver Sebastian Couture (Canada)
Bronze Marc-Antoine Lauzon (Canada)
Bronze Will Sandstrom (USA)
Kata/Forms Junior Girls 13-17yrs
Hard Style
Gold Tressa Young (Canada)
Silver Cheyenne Titus (USA)
Bronze Cynthia Kovacs (USA)
Bronze Brianna Smith (Canada)
Chinese
Gold Tressa Young (Canada)
Silver Brianna Ouelette (Canada)
Bronze Jordan Reiter (Canada)
Bronze Caitlin Matthews (Canada)
Korean
Gold Tressa Young (Canada)
Silver Cheyenne Titus (USA)
Bronze Brianna Ouelette (Canada)
Bronze Noel Loveless (USA)
Free Style
Gold Cynthia Kovacs (Canada)
Silver Tressa Young (Canada)
Bronze Chiara Dituri (USA)
Bronze Jordan Reiter (Canada)
Extreme
Gold Tressa Young (Canada)
Silver Brianna Smith (Canada)
Bronze Jessica Grant (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze Sonya Kehoe (Rep of Ireland)
Creative Weapons
Gold Cynthia Kovacs (Canada)
Silver Cheyenne Titus (USA)
Bronze Tressa Young (Canada)
Bronze Avery Behr (USA)
Open Musical Weapons
Gold Tressa Young (Canada)
Silver Avery Behr (USA)
Bronze Noel Loveless (USA)
Bronze Jordan Reiter (Canada)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Cynthia Kovacs (Canada)
Silver Tressa Young (Canada)
Bronze Cheyenne Titus (USA)
Bronze Saleena Morrison (Canada)
Kata/Forms
Junior Boys 13-17yrs
Hard Style
Gold Chris Collins (USA)
Silver Stephen Soutyrine (Canada)
Bronze Jeremy Monette (Canada)
Bronze Tyler Titus (Canada)
Chinese
Gold Jonathon Lappnow (Canada)
Silver Benjamin Melanson (Canada)
Bronze Jacob Golledge (Canada)
Bronze Matthew Kelly (Canada)
Korean
Gold Jacob Golledge (Canada)
Silver Marckus Williams (USA)
Bronze Horace Gene Morgan (USA)
Bronze Benjamin Melanson (Canada)
Free Style
Gold Tyler Titus (USA)
Silver Jordan Okubo (USA)
Bronze Marquez Vargas (USA)
Bronze Daniel Matveev (USA)
Extreme
Gold Daniel Napolitano (USA)
Silver Jordan Okubo (USA)
Bronze Tyler Titus (USA)
Bronze Jonathan Lappnow (USA)
Creative Weapons
Gold Tristan Szucs (Canada)
Silver Daniel Napolitano (USA)
Bronze Nick Marchuk (Canada)
Bronze Jeremy Monette (Canada)
Open Musical Weapons
Gold Daniel Napolitano (USA)
Silver Jordan Okubo (USA)
Bronze Tyler Davis (USA)
Bronze Nick Marchuk (Canada)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Tyler Titus (USA)
Silver Jacob Golledge (Canada)
Bronze Tyler Zenon (Canada)
Bronze Nick Marchuk (Canada)
Kata/Forms Women
Hard Style
Gold Kelsey Aidan Friedman (Canada)
Silver Kristen McCord (Canada)
Bronze Elizabeth LaFond (Canada)
Bronze Katie Murphy (USA)
Chinese
Gold Dana Broadhead (Canada)
Korean
Gold Lisa-Ann Gore (England)
Silver Jessica Corish (England)
Bronze Maeghan Mistaga (Canada)
Bronze Deborah ONail (USA)
Free Style
Gold Katie Murphy (USA)
Silver Abra Diesbourg (Canada)
Extreme
Gold Abra Diesbourg (Canada)
Creative Weapons
Gold Abra Diesbourg (Canada)
Silver Lisa-Ann Gore (England)
Bronze Katie Murphy (USA)
Bronze Heather Liabotis (Canada)
Open Musical Weapons
Gold Lisa-Ann Gore (England)
Silver Abra Diesbourg (Canada)
Bronze Caroline Simard (Canada)
Bronze Brigitte Levesque (Canada)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Katie Murphy (USA)
Silver Amanda Tiexeira (Canada)
Bronze Dana Broadhead (Canada)
Kata/Forms Men
Hard Style
Gold Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Silver Armando Anselmo (USA)
Bronze Gamal Byfield (USA)
Bronze Corwin Holzman-Crass (USA)
Chinese
Gold Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Silver Michael Mensik (Canada)
Bronze Pip Boydell (England)
Bronze Carey Stone (Canada)
Korean
Gold Kevin Kowalczik (USA)
Silver Gamal Byfield (USA)
Bronze Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Bronze Corwin Holzman-Crass (USA)
Free Style
Gold Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Silver Cameron Okubo (USA)
Bronze Richardo Taylor (USA)
Extreme
Gold Cameron Okubo (USA)
Creative Weapons
Gold Alexandre Baril (Canada)
Silver Cody Diesbourg (Canada)
Bronze Justin Joson (Canada)
Bronze Kyle Petrosky (USA)
Open Musical Weapons
Gold Alexandre Baril (Canada)
Silver Justin Joson (Canada)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Armando Anselmo (USA)
Silver Kevin Kowalczik (USA)
Bronze Alexandre Baril (Canada)
Bronze Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Kata/Forms Veteran Women +35yrs
Traditional
Gold Rhoda Morrison (Canada)
Silver Susan Wackett (USA)
Bronze Liza Ramos (Canada)
Bronze Diane Bolduc (Canada)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Diane Bolduc (Canada)
Silver Brigitte Levesque (Canada)
Bronze Caroline Simard (Canada)
Bronze Susan Wackett (USA)
Creative Weapons
Gold Caroline Simard (Canada)
Silver Susan Wackett (USA)
Bronze Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Kata/Forms Veteran Men +35yrs
Traditional
Gold Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Silver Armando Anselmo (USA)
Bronze David Morris (England)
Bronze Douglas Knispel (Canada)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Armando Anselmo (USA)
Silver Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Bronze Cory Kowitz (USA)
Bronze Yvan Allard (Canada)
Creative Weapons
Gold Brian Brunelle (Canada)
Silver Andrew Cabilan (Canada)
Bronze Serge Ouellet (Canada)
Kata/Forms Veteran Women +42yrs
Traditional
Gold Heather Liabotis (Canada)
Silver Brigitte Levesque (Canada)
Bronze Linda Renella (Canada)
Bronze Helen ODonnell (England)
Traditional Weapons
Gold Heather Liabotis (Canada)
Silver Caroline Simard (Canada)
Bronze Brigitte Levesque (Canada)
Bronze Diane Bolduc (Canada)
Creative Weapons
Gold Heather Liabotis (Canada)
Silver Caroline Simard (Canada)
Bronze Kris Pilgrim (USA)
Bronze Brigitte Levesque (Canada)
Kata/Forms Veteran Men +42yrs
Traditional
Gold Jacques Deschuymer (Canada)
Silver John McLaughlin (Canada)
Bronze David Morris (England)
Bronze Yvan Allard (Canada)
Traditional Weapons
Gold John McLaughlin (Canada)
Silver Michael Cofer (USA)
Bronze Charles Williams (USA)
Bronze Yvan Allard (Canada)
Creative Weapons
Gold Jacques Deschuymer (Canada)
Silver Serge Ouellet (Canada)
Traditional Team Kata
Gold England 5
Silver Canada
Bronze England 4
Bronze England 6
Open Team Kata
Gold Canada
Silver Rep of Ireland
Bronze - England |