F.S.K. GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010 

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS & PHOTOS
 

Points - Light - Kata

POINT-FIGHTING

 

PeeWees (Under 8yrs Boys & Girls)

1. Ahmad Saleh

2. Odel Kamara

3. Evan Balch

3. Brendan Sheffield

 

KIDS (8yrs to 12yrs)

 

Boys

-25K

1. Thomas Lyons

2. Jak Jowers

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

-30K

1. Josh Turner 

2. Liam Hill

3. Maaze Binsaud

3. N/A

 

-38K

1. Daniel Morrissey

2. Josh Grosz

3. Daniel Balch

3. Matthew Richardson

 

-49K

1. Callum Wikberg

2. Jake Whitehurst

3.  Kyle Hackett

3.  Jordan Rushforth

 

+49K

1. Khalil Jenkinson

2. Rory Morris

3. Sean Robins

3. N/A

 

Girls

-46K

1. Rebecca Jones 

2. Indiya Hudson

3. Charlotte Tooley

3. N/A

 

CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)

 

Boys

-45K

1. Adam Aboarook

2. Lewis Gemmill

3. Hamza Khan

3. N/A

 

-50K

1. Max Halligan

2. Harry Dunn

3. Nathan Whitehurst

3. N/A

 

-55K

1. Darryl Gallagher

2. Edward Kelly

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

-60K

1. Liam Coe

2. Reece Dalton

3. Joe Stanley

3. Bradley McHugh

 

-65K

1. Connor Heed

2. Dale Bannister

3. James Wilson

3. N/A

 

+65K

1. Scott Hackett

2. Allan Houghton

3. Danny Bent

3. N/A

 

Girls

+50K

1. Mollie Walden

2. Amy Watkin

3. Nicola Gemmill

3. Sophie Collinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)

 

Boys

-60K

1. Andrew Morris  

2. Imran Sidat

3. Ryan Newton

3. N/A

 

-65K

1. Imran Sidat

2. Andrew Morris

3. Michael Wilkinson

3. N/A

 

+70K

1. Marcus Lewis 

2. Ryan Winham

3. Suliac Griffin

3. N/A

 

Girls

-55K

1. Nicola Gemmill

2. Catherine Trainor

3. Hayley Scott

3. N/A

 

-65K

1. Angeliki Dwyer 

2. Sophie Collinson

3. Vicky Sullivan

3. N/A

 

ADULTS (18yrs & over)

 

Men

-63K

1. Richard Faller

2. Imran Sidat

3. Lee Murray

3. Michael Jones

 

-68K

1. Kevin Williams 

2. Adnan Parvez

3. Rhys Conn

3. Ross Clarke

 

 

 

-74K

1. Gordon Burcham 

2. Richard Wooton

3. Matthew Craig

3. Matthew Dracup

 

-79K

1. Gordon Burcham 

2. Thomas Dodd

3. Gary Kelly

3. Neil Sass

 

-85K

1. Marcus Lewis 

2. Danilo Trozzi

3. Gavin Carrington

3. Philip Mann

 

+85K

1. Ben Thatcher  

2. Neil McKenzie

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

Ladies

-63K

1. Julia Thomas  

2. Deborah Kay

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

+63K

1. Irene Lyons  

2. Katie Grant

3. Nichola Rock

3. Sarah Williams

 

VETERANS

 

Men (35yrs & over)

-75K

1. Peter Garry  

2. Scott Robertson

3. Paul Gilbert

3. N/A

 

-85K

1. Danilo Trozzi 

2. Jeff Acton-Smith

3. Neil Heed

3. N/A

 

+85K

1. Dave Morris

2. Alan Houghton

3. Rick Allsop

3. N/A

 

LIGHT-CONTACT

 

KIDS (8yrs to 12yrs)

 

Boys

-25K

1. Thomas Lyons 

2. Jack Jowers

3. Joseph Burns

3. N/A

 

-30K

1. Josh Grosz 

2. Josh Turner

3. Billy Buckley

3. Andrew Bryce-Lambert

 

-38K

1. Daniel Balch  

2. Matthew Richardson

3. Ryan Hill

3. Lee Harley

 

-46K

1. Jack Mansell 

2. Jake Whitehurst

3. Carl Glassford

3. N/A

 

-49K

1. Callum Wikberg

2. Kyle Kackett

3. Jack Goggs

3. N/A

 

+49K

1. Sean Robins

2. Josh Devaport

3. Charlie Munson

3. N/A

 

 

 

 

Girls

-38K

1. Martha Dawes 

2. Naomi Christian

3. Hope Gibbon

3. N/A

 

-46K

1. Danielle Allsop

2. Rebecca Jones

3. Georgia Kinder

3. Naomi Christian

 

CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)

 

Boys

-45K

1. Daniel Straw

2. Adam Aboarook

3. John Duggan

3. N/A

 

-50K

1. Alex Power

2. Harry Dunn

3. Nathan Whitehurst

3. N/A

 

-55K

1. Darryl Gallagher

2. Edward Kelly

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

-60K

1. Liam Coe 

2. Reece Dalton

3. Sean Watson

3. Bradley McHugh

 

+65K

1. Simon Dodd

2. Steven McCready

3. Scott Hackett

3. Stefan Saghin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

-50K

1. Shannon Bryce-Lambert

2. Briony Barthorpe

3. Jessica McDermott

3. Grace Farmery

 

+50K

1. Disqualified

2. Disqualified

3. Charlotte Scott

3. Helena Dunn

 

+60K

1. Sammie-Jo Waugh

2. Holly Rogers

3. Jodie Hartley

3. N/A

 

JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)

 

Boys

-60K

1. Elliot Moore 

2. Nick Cotton

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

+70K

1. Joseph Campbell  

2. Tom Maguire

3. Jordan Tolley

3. Michael Wilkinson

 

Girls

-55K

1. Catherine Trainor 

2. Jasmine Jones

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

-60K

1. Bethany Billington

2. Angeliki Dwyer

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

 

 

 

 

ADULTS (18yrs & over)

 

Men

-63K

1. Callum Ramsey

2. David Leach

3. Alex Pickering

3. Michael Jones

 

-68K

1. Rhys Conn  

2. Duncan McKenzie

3. Tom Wilde

3. N/A

 

-74K

1. Brent Penniston  

2. Dave Patterson

3. Matt Dracup

3. Wayne Cartwright

 

-79K

1. Calvin Williams

2. Chris Carrington

3. Gavin Hughes

3. N/A

 

-85K

1. Anton Holness  

2. Richard Grabowski

3. N/A

3. N/A

 

+85K

1. Shaun Noteman 

2. Josh Brown

3. James Byron

3. Michael Dempsey

 

Ladies

+63K

1. Carla Hesslegrave  

2. Vicky Sullivan

3. Cassandra Mills

3. N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERANS

 

Men (35yrs & over)

-75K

1. Lee Mullineaux 

2. Paul Gilbert

3. Peter Garry

3. N/A

 

+85K

1. Rick Allsop 

2. David Schofield

3. Shaun Noteman

3. Gary Watkinson

 

Ladies (35yrs & Over)

-63K

1. Sharon Allsop 

2. Lisa Gordon

3. Deborah Kay

3. N/A

 

 

KATA

 

Girls Under 13yrs Coloured Belt

1. Olivia Ferneyhough

 

Girls Under 13yrs Freestyle

1. Samantha Parry

2. Leah Ferneyhough

 

Girls Under 13yrs Brown/Black Belt

1. Samantha Parry

2. Leah Ferneyhough

3. Holly Hague

 

Boys Under 13yrs Brown/Black Belt

1. George Turp

2. Nadim Ahmed

3. Jake Clegg

 

Junior Girls 13yrs-17yrs Hardstyle

1. Catherine Trainor

2. Hayley Scott

3. Jessica McDermott

 

Junior Girls 13yrs-17yrs Freestyle

1. Jenna Marde-Ward

 

 

Junior Boys 13yrs-17yrs Hardstyle

1. Scott Stuart

2. Liam Coe

3. John Duggan

 

Junior Boys 13yrs-17yrs Traditional Weapons

1. Tyler McKenna

 

Adult Ladies 18yrs & Over Hardstyle

1. Nichola Rock

 

Veterans Men 35yrs & Over Hardstyle

1. Stephen Bullough

2. Chris Eaton

3. John McManus

 

Junior Team 13yrs 17yrs

1. Sale Tigers

2. Bushido