F.S.K. GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
OFFICIAL RESULTS
Points Fighting - Light Contact - Kata
Pee Wee (Boys & Girls)
-8yrs
1. Ahmad Saleh
2. Rhianne Moore-Martin
3. Samantha Claire Parry
3. Brendan Sheffield
Kids Girls 8yrs to under 13yrs
-30K
1. Eleanor Sutton
2. Katie Jones
3. N/A
3. N/A
-38K
1. Rebecca Jones
2. Siobhan Moore
3. Shannon Priestley
3. Charlotte Tooley
-49K
1. Mollie Walden
2. Samantha-Claire Parry
3. Natalie Morley
3. N/A
Kids Boys 8yrs to under 13yrs
-30K
1. Joe Gannon
2. Josh Grosz
3. Harvey Gillibrand
3. Max Somerville
-38K
1. Toby Dearden
2. Adam Aboarook
3. Lewis Moore-Martin
3. Ryan Hill
-46K
1. Khalil Welsh
2. Kyle Hackett
3. Joe Gregory
3. N/A
+53K
1. Jamie Carroll
2. Thomas Watson
3. N/A
3. N/A
Junior Girls 13 to under 18yrs)
-40K
1. Rebecca Wignall
2. Siobhan Moore
3. N/A
3. N/A
-50K
1. Kodi Dearden
2. Charlotte Scott
3. Hayley Scott
3. N/A
-55K
1. Amy Watkin
2. Charlotte Fagg
3. Catherine Trainor
3. Sophie Sullivan
-60K
1. Becky Hamilton
2. Vicky Sullivan
3. N/A
3. N/A
+60K
1. Zoe Tuckey
2. Shauna Carroll
3. N/A
3. N/A
Junior Boys 13 to under 18yrs)
-40K
1. Hamzah Dawre
2. Michael Tyson
3. N/A
3. N/A
-45K
1. Ollie Briggs
2. Robert Tooley
3. N/A
3. N/A
-55K
1. Imram Sidat
2. Jamie Leach
3. Shannan Horrocks
3. Elliot Moore
-60K
1. Craig Canning
2. Liam Coe
3. Dominic Tootell
3. Connor Heed
-65K
1. Josh Males
2. Michael Wilkinson
3. James Wilson
3. Suliac Griffin
-70K
1. Charlie Collins
2. Scott Hackett
3. N/A
3. N/A
Ladies 18yrs & Over
-63K
1. Ono Ogbekene
2. Maureen Dearden
3. Sarah Rostron
3. Christy Kirchner
+63K
1. Bev Sturzaker
2. Kerry Reeve
3. Alison Fraser
3. Sarah Richards
Mens 18yrs & Over
-63K
1. Chris Nolan
2. Jack Scarisbrick
3. Lee Allen
3. Liam Davies
-68K
1. Daz Ellis
2. Samur Owantti
3. Dan Thackray
3. Colin Gell
-74K
1. Carl Evans
2. Dan Cuthbert
3. Gordon Burcham
3. Hudhayfa Gefori
-79K
1. Gavin Hughes
2. Danny Benn
3. N/A
3. N/A
-85K
1. Paul Lyons
2. Dale Noble
3. Andy Gray
3. David Cullinan
+85K
1. David Baldwin
2. Gwilym Walker
3. Andy Gray
3. Ross Gladwin
Veterans Men Over 35yrs
-85K
1. Daz Ellis
2. Mark Brown
3. Yusuf Saleh
3. Dave Butlin
+85K
1. Yusuf Saleh
2. Kurt Wikberg
3. N/A
3. N/A
Mens Tag Team
+70K
1. Team NSKA – Daz Ellis & Jack Scarisbrick
2. Team Blackpool – Dale Noble & Paul Combs
3. Team Emulous – Andy Gray & Ross Gladwin
3. Team Fusion – David Lowes & Jaie Lyons
Kids Girls 8yrs to under 13yrs
-30K
1. Maddy Shaw
2. Natalie Butterfield
3. Rhianne Moore-Martin
3. N/A
-38K
1. Chantelle Scott
2. Shannon Priestley
3. Rebecca Jones
3. Martha Davies
-46K
1. Joe Gregory
2. Kyle Hackett
3. Khalil Welsh
3. N/A
Kids Boys 8yrs to under 13yrs
-30K
1. Josh Grosz
2. Liam Hill
3. Andrew Bryce-Lambert
3. Josh Turner
-38K
1. Adam Aboarook
2. Ryan Hill
3. Lewis Moore-Martin
3. Daniel Gaffney
+53K
1. Sean Watson
2. James Carroll
3. N/A
3. N/A
Junior Girls 13 to under 18yrs)
-45K
1. Chloe Love
2. Shannon Bryce-Lambert
3. N/A
3. N/A
-50K
1. Mollie Walden
2. Charlotte Scott
3. Armani Sharrock
3. N/A
-55K
1. Sarah Rostron
2. Charlotte Fagg
3. Catherine Trainor
3. Kira Todd
+60K
1. Sammy-Jo Waugh
2. Zoe Tuckey
3. Shauna Carroll
3. N/A
Junior Boys 13 to under 18yrs)
-45K
1. Nick Cotton
2. Liam Butterfield
3. Danny Straw
3. Connor Wilson
-55K
1. Callum Ramsey
2. Elliott Moore
3. Dale Bannister
3. Jamie Leach
-60K
1. Ryan Cotton
2. Harry Heppinstall
3. N/A
3. N/A
-65K
1. Michael Wilkinson
2. Josh Males
3. Jack Rhodes
3. Jordan Baslington-Davies
-70K
1. Scott Hackett
2. James Owen Barry
3. Charlie Collins
3. N/A
+70K
1. Matthew Edgar
2. Thompson Matthew
3. Matt Campbell
3. N/A
Ladies 18yrs & Over
+63K
1. Sarah Richards
2. Agnieszka Drozdzik
3. N/A
3. N/A
Mens 18yrs & Over
-63K
1. Richard Lunt
2. Michael Jones
3. Liam Davies
3. Duncan Lockhart
-68K
1. Richard Lunt
2. Richard Griffiths
3. Patrick Cavanagh
3. David Cavanagh
-74K
1. Neil Rimmer
2. David Lowes
3. Aaron Goodwin
3. Jonathan Williams
-79K
1. Marcin Ziolkowski
2. Calvin Williams
3. Jaie Lyons
3. Danny Benn
Veterans Ladies Over 35yrs
-63K
1. Carla Hesslegrave
2. Kate German
3. N/A
3. N/A
Veterans Men Over 35yrs
-75K
1. Steve Bullough
2. Alan Wignall
3. Neil Heed
3. Paul Gilbert
Junior Girls (Under 16yrs)
Hard Style
1. Hayley Scott
2. N/A
3. N/A
Men (16yrs & Over)
Hard Style
1. Ferrari Faqiri
2. Ian McNeil
3. John McManus
Soft Style
1. Mel Pierre
2. N/A
3. N/A
Korean Style
1. Stuart Wade
2. Ferrari Faqiri
3. Richard Buttery
Weapons without Music
1. Mel Pierre
2. Pete McHugh
3. N/A
Ladies (16yrs & Over)
Hard Style
1. Gaynor McHugh
2. N/A
3. N/A
Korean Style
1. Kate German
2. N/A
3. N/A
Mens Veterans (35yrs & Over)
Traditional
1. Mel Pierre
2. Steve Bullough
3. Chris Eaton
Traditional Weapons
1. Mel Pierre
2. N/A
3. N/A