POINT-FIGHTING
KIDS (8yrs to under
13yrs)
Boys
-25K
1. Mark
Rankin
2. Thomas Lyons
3. Lucas Dakin
3. Sonny O’Neill
-30K
1. Joe
Gannon
2. Josh Grosz
3. Kieran Walker
3. Harvey Gillibrand
-35K
1. Sam
Derby
2. Jim O’Neill
3. Lewis Gemmill
3. Kian Caton
-40K
1. Toby
Dearden
2. Josh McDonald
3. Reece Clark
3. (Previously qualified)
-45K
1. Joe
Gregory
2. Kyle Hallett
3. Callum Wikberg
3. (Previously qualified)
-50K
1. Ryan
McClusky
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
+50K
1 Dominic
Fish
2. James Moore
3. Edward Kelly
3. N/A
Girls
-25K
1. Shassen
Dutton
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-30K
1. Helena
Sutton
2. Clarice Hilton
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-35K
1. Shannon
Priestley
2. Margarita O’Doherty
3. N/A
-40K
1.
Charlotte Tooley
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-50K
1. Mollie
Walden
2. Ellenor Clark
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
POINT-FIGHTING
JUNIORS (13yrs to Under
18yrs)
Boys
-40K
1. Scott
Rankin
2. Adam Aboarook
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-45K
1. Thomas
Wilson
2. Martin Connors
3. Beer Klongklaew
3. Hamzah Dawre
-50K
1. Robert
Tooley
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-60K
1. Elliot
Moore
2. Liam Coe
3. Dale Bannister
3. Bradley Holdroyd
-65K
1. Connor
Heed
2. James Wilson
3. Michael Steer
3. (Previously qualified)
-70K
1. Carl
Evans
2. Adam Vaughn
3. Scott Hackett
3. Chris Daniels
+70K
1. Marcus
Lewis
2. Lewis O’Cara
3. Leon Tursch
3. (Previously qualified)
Girls
-40K
1. Rebecca
Wignall
2. Georgia Shaw
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-45K
1. Chloe
Love
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-50K
1.
Charlotte Scott
2. Kerstin Lankey
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-55K
1. May
Klongklaew
2. Nicola Gemmill
3. Kira Todd
3. Catherine Trainor
-60K
1. Angeliki
Dwyer
2. Charlotte Fagg
3. Nicola Gemmill
3. Jessica Lea
-65K
1. Lauren
Geraghty
2. Chloe Love
3. Bronya Mielnik
3. Jay Spain
+65K
1. Lauren
Geraghty
2. Emily Smith
3. Lorna Curtis
3. (Previously qualified)
POINT-FIGHTING
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-65K
1. Chris
Nolan
2. Dean Imbusch
3. Morgan Rowles
3. Adnon Parvez
-70K
1. Tom
Barber
2. Mike Imbusch
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-75K
1. Dean
Moore
2. Patrick Cavanagh
3. Jon Grounds
3. Ben Carrington
-80K
1. Dale
Noble
2. Gary Kelly
3. Chris O’Donoghue
3. Chris Downie
-85K
1. Stephen
Holmes
2. Gavin Carrington
3. Christian Blythe
3. Paul Coombes
-90K
1. Daniel
Peacock
2. Ben Thatcher
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
+90K
1. David
Baldwin
2. Mark Dickie
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
Ladies
-55K
1. Sarah
Benjamin
2. Carrie Hilton
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-60K
1. Maureen
Dearden
2. Irene Lyons
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-65K
1. Sarah
Williams
2. Nichola Rock
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-70K (new
category)
1. Naomi
Tinlin
2. N/A
3. N/A
3. N/A
+70K
1. Katie
Grant
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
POINT-FIGHTING
VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-75K
1. Yusuf
Saleh
2. Neil Heed
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-85K
1. Yusuf
Saleh
2. Mark Brown
3. N/A
3. N/A
+85K
1. Wayne
Johnston
2. Yusuf Saleh
3. Michael Imbusch
3. (Previously qualified)
Men (42yrs & over)
-75K
1. Gary
O’Brien
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-85K
1. Tom
Forness
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
Ladies (35yrs & Over)
-60K
1. Bridget
Blayney-Simpson
2. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
3. N/A
LIGHT-CONTACT
KIDS (8yrs to under
13yrs)
Boys
-25K
1. Sonny
O’Neill
2. Thomas Lyons
3. Michael Forrest
3. Arron Robertson
-30K
1. Josh
Grosz
2. Connor Crake
3. Liam Willetts
3. Liam Hill
-35K
1. Jim
O’Neill
2. Alex Forrest
3. Lewis Connors
3. Sam Derby
-40K
1. Daniel
Straw
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-45K
1. Joe
Gregory
2. Kyle Hackett
3. Callum Wikberg
3. (Previously qualified)
-50K
1. Ryan
McClusky
2. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
3. N/A
+50K
1 Edward
Kelly
2. James Moore
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
Girls
-30K
1. Natalie
Butterfield
2. Maddie Shaw
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-35K
1. Shannon
Priestley
2. Margarita O’Doherty
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-40K
1. Martha
Dawes
2. Emma Womersley
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-45K
1. Emma
Womersley
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-50K
1. Natalie
Parker
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
LIGHT-CONTACT
JUNIORS (13yrs to Under
18yrs)
Boys
-40K
1. Rhys
Lane-Capper
2. Alan Fayle
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-45K
1. Thomas
Wilson
2. Martin Connors
3. Liam Butterfield
3. (Previously qualified)
-50K
1. Philip
Hague
2. Jack Bennett
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-55K
1. Jamie
Kirby
2. Joe Howard
3. Bradley Holdroyd
3. N/A
-60K
1. Elliot
Moore
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
-65K
1. Luke
Burks
2. Rhys Conn
3. Kiez Mitchell
3. Harry Heppinstall
-70K
1. Adam
Vaughn
2. Scott Hackett
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
+70K
1. Simon
Womersley
2. Marcus Lewis
3. Josh Hopkinson
3. Leon Tursch
Girls
-45K
1. Chloe
Love
2. Shannon Bryce-Lambert
3. Megan Geraghty
3. (Previously qualified)
-50K
1. Hannah
Sivills
2. Charlotte Scott
3. Megan Geraghty
3. (Previously qualified)
-55K
1. Lauren
Wilson
2. Paige Straw
3. Catherine Trainor
3. Kira Todd
-60K
1. Beth
Billington
2. Charlotte Fagg
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-65K
1. Jay Spain
2. Sammie-Jo Waugh
3. Bronya Mielnik
3. N/A
+65K
1. Shona
Howe
2. Kelly Sivills
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
LIGHT-CONTACT
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-60K
1. Kyle Farr
2. Michael Joner
3. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
-65K
1. Richard
Lunt
2. Jimmy Harrison
3. Craig Haslam
3. Farhad Qadr
-70K
1. Dave
Spowart
2. Patrick Cavanagh
3. Simen Siemianowski
3. N/A
-75K
1. Wayne
Cartwright
2. Neil Rimmer
3. Ben Carrington
3. Thomas Barnes
-80K
1. Nathan
Howe
2. Lukasz Glonkowski
3. Liam Smith
3. Chris Downie
-85K
1. Andy
Gray
2. Anton Holness
3. (Previously qualified
3. N/A
-90K
1. Chris
Simcock
2. Daniel Peacock
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
+90K
1. Shaun
Noteman
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
Ladies
-65K
1. Carla
Hesslegrave
2. Jo Luck
3. Kate German
3. (Previously qualified)
-70K
1. Naomi
Tinlin
2. N/A
3. N/A
3. N/A
LIGHT-CONTACT
VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-75K
1. Tony
Dias
2. Paul Gilbert
3. Christopher Gill
3. N/A
-85K
1. Darren
Bevis
2. Jason Olsen
3. Andrew Smart
3. (Previously qualified)
+85K
1. Shaun
Noteman
2. Lee Burkill
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
Men (42yrs & over)
-75K
1. Tony
Dias
2. Andy Dawes
3. Gary O’Brien
3. Allan Wignall
-85K
1. Roy
Parker
2. Gary Wilkinson
3. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
+85K
1. Euaklyn
Griffin
2. Hakim Karim
3. Shaun Farrar
3. (Previously qualified)
Ladies (35yrs & Over)
-60K
1. Bridget
Blayney-Simpson
2. Daniela Delneri
3. Deborah Kay
3. N/A
+60K
1. Lisa
Gordon
2. N/A
3. N/A
3. N/A
Ladies (42yrs & Over)
+60K
1. Eileen
Skelhorn
2. N/A
3. N/A
3. N/A
KATA
KIDS (8yrs to under
13yrs)
Boys
Hard Style
1. Liam Coe
2. Suliac Griffin
3. James Wilson
Girls
Hard Style
1. Aimee
Shenton
2. Leah Ferneyhough
3. Ellie Woodhouse
KATA
JUNIORS (13yrs to Under
18yrs)
Boys
Hard Style
1. George
Turp
2. Brendan Sheffield
3. (Previously qualified)
Weapons without Music
1. Blake
Cocks
2. (Previously qualified)
3. (Previously qualified)
Girls
Hard Style
1.
Catherine Trainor
2. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
Freestyle with Music
1. Rubie
Planson
2. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
Weapons with Music
1. Rubie
Planson
2. N/A
3. N/A
Weapons No Music
1. Rubie
Planson
2. (Previously qualified)
3. N/A
KATA
ADULTS (18yrs & Over)
Men
Hard Style
1. Ferrari
Faqir
2. Ian McNeil
3. (Previously qualified)
Soft Style
1. Mel
Pierre
2 N/A
3. N/A
Korean Style
1. Ferrari
Faqiri
2. N/A
3. N/A
Traditional Weapons
1. Mel
Pierre
2. Michael Isaacs
3. N/A
Weapons no
Music
1. Mel Pierre
2. Pete McHugh
Ladies
Hard Style
1. Nichola
Rock
2. Eileen Skelhorn
3. Sarra Hoult
KATA
VETERANS (36yrs & Over)
Men
Traditional no Music
1. Mel
Pierre
2. Michael Isaacs
3. N/A
Weapons no Music
1. Mel
Pierre
2. Michael Isaacs
3. N/A
VETERANS (42yrs & Over)
Traditional no Music
1. Mel Pierre
2. Michael Isaacs
Weapons no
Music
1. Mel Pierre |