W.K.C. 7th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

 

KATA / FORMS RESULTS

 

 

Under 8yrs Boys & Girls Mixed

Hardstyle

GOLD -           Harmani Solanki (ENG)

SILVER -        Anna Jud (ENG)

 

Kids Girls Under 11yrs

GOLD -           Harmani Solanki (ENG)

SILVER -        Julia Jud (ENG)

BRONZE -      Anna Jud (ENG)

 

Kids Boys Under 13yrs

Hardstyle

GOLD -           Randy Ouellet (GER)  

SILVER -        Jonel Galtum (GER)

BRONZE -      Scot Ross (ENG)

 

Korean

GOLD -           Robbie Cowell (ENG)

 

Mixed Kids Korean

GOLD -           Robbie Cowell (ENG)

SILVER -        Julia Sigmund (GER)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Jack Dalton (ENG)

 

Kids Girls Under 13yrs

Hardstyle

GOLD -           Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Julia Sigmund (GER)

BRONZE -      Julia Jud (ENG)

BRONZE -      Mollie Carolan (IRE)

 

Korean

GOLD -           Julia Sigmund (GER)

 

Freestyle

GOLD -           Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)

 

Weapons With Music

GOLD -           Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Alisha Staff (ENG)

 

Weapons No Music

GOLD -           Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)  

SILVER -        Alisha Staff (ENG)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Alisha Staff (ENG)

 

Junior Boys Under 17yrs

Hardstyle

GOLD -           Jake Clegg (ENG) & Mirco Fricke (GER) Joint Winners

SILVER -        Jacob Haynes (ENG)

BRONZE -      James Wall (ENG)

 

Korean

GOLD -           Tiger Fawley (ENG)

SILVER -        James Carr (ENG)

BRONZE -      Mirco Fricke (GER)

BRONZE -      Tony Ehof (GER)

 

Extreme Freestyle

GOLD -           Tony Ehof (GER)

 

Weapons With Music

GOLD -           Jake Clegg (ENG)

SILVER -        Les Downs (ENG)

 

Weapons No Music

GOLD -           Jacob Haynes (ENG)

SILVER -        Jake Clegg (ENG)

BRONZE -      Les Downs (ENG)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Jacob Haynes (ENG)

SILVER -        James Wall (ENG)

BRONZE -      Jake Clegg (ENG)

BRONZE -      Les Downs (ENG)

 

Junior Girls Under 17yrs

Hardstyle

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Francesca Bonworth (ENG)

BRONZE -      Julia Jud (ENG)

BRONZE -      Viola Fellner (GER)

 

Freestyle

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)     

SILVER -        Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)

 

Weapons With Music

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Amber Aldred (ENG)

 

 

Weapons No Music

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Amber Aldred (ENG)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)

BRONZE -      Francesca Bonworth (ENG)

 

Adult Men

Hardstyle

GOLD -           Juraj Folkmann (SLOV)

SILVER -        Dane Walton (IRE)

BRONZE -      Daniel Donohue (IRE)

BRONZE -      Jake Watts (ENG)

 

Softstyle/Chinese

GOLD -           Brent Penniston (SCOT)

 

Mixed Softstyle/Chinese

GOLD -           Brent Penniston (SCOT)

SILVER -        Emmadee Fox

 

Freestyle

GOLD -           Jake Clegg (ENG)

SILVER -        Brent Penniston (SCOT)

 

Weapons No Music

GOLD -           Brent Penniston (SCOT)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Brent Penniston (SCOT)

SILVER -        Oliver Jud (ENG)

 

Physical Disability Section

GOLD -           Shiraz Arif (ENG)

 

Adult Ladies

Hardstyle

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)       

SILVER -        Miriam Buick (GER)

BRONZE -      Kate German (ENG)

BRONZE -      Stephanie Golledge (ENG)

 

Softstyle/Chinese

GOLD -           Emmadee Fox (ENG)

 

 

Korean

GOLD -           Katherine German (ENG)  

SILVER -        Regina Wiedau (GER)

 

Freestyle

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Emmadee Fox (ENG)

 

Weapons With Music

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Stephanie Golledge (ENG)

 

Weapons No Music

GOLD -           Amber Aldred (ENG) 

SILVER -        Emmadee Fox (ENG)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Leah Ferneyhough (ENG)

SILVER -        Emmadee Fox (ENG)

 

Veterans Men +35 yrs

Traditional

GOLD -           Daniel Szijjarto (SLOV)

SILVER -        Brent Penniston (SCOT)

BRONZE -      Oliver Jud (ENG)

BRONZE -      Daniel Donohue (IRE)

 

Weapons

GOLD -           John McManus (ENG)

SILVER -        Brent Penniston (SCOT)

BRONZE -      Oliver Jud (ENG)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Oliver Jud (ENG)

SILVER -        John McManus (ENG)

 

Veterans Ladies +35yrs

Traditional

GOLD -           Katja Jud (ENG)

 

Veteran Men +42yrs

Traditional

GOLD -           Sven Buick (GER)

SILVER -        Juraj Folkmann (SLOV)

BRONZE -      Dave Carolan (IRE)

BRONZE -      Oliver Jud (ENG)

 

Weapons

GOLD -           John McManus (ENG)

 

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           John McManus (ENG)

SILVER -        Oliver Jud (ENG)

 

 

Veteran Ladies +42yrs

Traditional

GOLD -           Katja Jud (ENG)

 

Veteran Men +48yrs

Traditional

GOLD -           Oliver Jud (ENG)

SILVER -        Milan Bola (SLOV)

 

SuperVets +55yrs

Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           John McManus (ENG)

 

2 Man/Person Team

Kids Under 8yrs Traditional

GOLD -           Harmani Solanki & Anna Jud (ENG)

 

Junior Traditional

GOLD -           Mirco Fricke & Tony Ehof (GER)

SILVER -        James Wall & Jacob Haynes (ENG)

BRONZE -      Alex Ross & Scot Ross (ENG)

 

Junior Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           James Wall & Jacob Haynes (ENG)

BRONZE -      Leah Ferneyhough & Olivia Ferneyhough (ENG)

 

Ladies Traditional

GOLD -           Lisa Trebell & Regina Wiedau (GER)

 

Adult Traditional

GOLD -           Juraj Folkmann & Daniel Szijjarto (SLOV)

SILVER -        James Carr & Katherine German (ENG)

BRONZE -      Dale Walton Team (IRE)

BRONZE -      Oliver Jud & Jake Clegg (ENG)

 

Adult Traditional Weapons

GOLD -           Emmadee Fox & Brent Penniston (ENG/SCOT)

SILVER -        Oliver Jud & Jake Clegg (ENG)

 

3 Man/Person Team

Traditional

GOLD -           Mirco Fricke, Julia Sigmund, Tony Ehof (GER)

 

3-5 Man/Person Team

Mixed Team -  Traditional

GOLD -           Dane Walton Team (IRE)

SILVER -        Mirco Fricke & Tony Ehof & Regina Wiedau (GER)

  

 

Open No Traditional Forms

GOLD -           Dane Walton Team (IRE)

SILVER -        Jake Clegg, Oliver Jud, Jacob Haynes, James Wall (ENG)