W.K.C. 7th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
POINTS FIGHTING RESULTS
KIDS 6yrs & Under
Boys Openweight
GOLD - Charlie Digan
KIDS 8yrs & Under
Boys Openweight
GOLD - Kyle Moore (N.IRE)
SILVER - Aaron Sherwood (ENG)
BRONZE - Cody O’Connor (IRE)
BRONZE - J.P. Breslin (N.IRE
KIDS (Under 13yrs)
Boys
-30K
GOLD - Dillon Adamson (N.IRE)
SILVER - J.P. Breslin (N.IRE)
-35K
GOLD - Logan Seymour (ENG)
SILVER - Jack Dalton (ENG)
BRONZE - Marcus Kreb (GER)
BRONZE - Adam McDaid (N.IRE)
-40K
GOLD - Kaden Carr (ENG)
SILVER - Randy Ouellet (GER)
BRONZE - Lee Campbell (N.IRE)
BRONZE - Jond Batium (GER)
-45K
GOLD - Robbie Cowell (ENG)
SILVER - Kyle Enstone (IRE)
-50K
GOLD - Jack Meadon (ENG)
SILVER - Ahmad Saleh (ENG)
+50K
GOLD - Corey Clarke (ENG)
SILVER - Curtis Donnell (N.IRE)
BRONZE - Shea Couling (ENG)
BRONZE - Jamie Deery (N.IRE)
Girls
-35K
GOLD - Maisie Dickinson (ENG)
-45K
GOLD - Maisie Dickinson (ENG)
SILVER - Amy Gowlett (ENG)
BRONZE - Julia Sigmund (GER)
CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)
Boys
-50K
GOLD - Ollie Moseley (ENG)
-55K
GOLD - Brandon Adamson (N.IRE)
SILVER - Ollie Moseley (ENG)
BRONZE - Denver Hale (ENG)
-60K
GOLD - Brennan Fullerton (N.IRE)
SILVER - Connor Mitchell (ENG)
BRONZE - Les Downs (ENG)
-65K
GOLD - Oliver Gowlett (ENG)
SILVER - Mathew Shepherd (ENG)
+65K
GOLD - Ethan Duddy (N.IRE)
SILVER - Aladin Sgjfovic (BOS/HERZ)
BRONZE - Corey Duffy (ENG)
BRONZE - Marvin Frank (GER)
Girls
-50K
GOLD - Jaden Harris (ENG)
-55K
GOLD - Viola Feunier (GER)
SILVER - Hollie Taylor (ENG)
BRONZE - Jaden Harris (ENG)
-60K
GOLD - Freya Molloy (ENG)
+60K
GOLD - Freya Molloy (ENG)
SILVER - Charlotte Cameron (ENG)
JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)
Boys
-60K
GOLD - Brogan Johnstone (ENG)
-65K
GOLD - Brogan Johnstone (ENG)
SILVER - Tony Ehof (GER)
-70K
GOLD - Ewan Sprowson (ENG)
+70K
GOLD - Laurence Rose (ENG)
SILVER - Ewan Sprowson (ENG)
BRONZE - Nathan Rollin (ENG)
Girls
-65K
GOLD - Lucy Steward (ENG)
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-65K
GOLD - Vitesh Solanki (ENG)
-70K
GOLD - Stephen Brett (N.IRE)
SILVER - Jonas Sigmund (GER)
BRONZE - Vitesh Solanki (ENG)
-75K
GOLD - Leon Gold (ENG)
SILVER - Nabo Hussi (GER)
BRONZE - Matthew Gudge (ENG)
BRONZE - Jonas Sigmund (GER)
-80K
GOLD - Alexander Barrowman (ENG)
SILVER - Emmett McCalleen (N.IRE)
-85K
GOLD - Michael Harkin (N.IRE)
SILVER - Ashley Brown (ENG)
-90K
GOLD - Usman Tambu
+90K
GOLD - Subayr Shire (ENG)
SILVER - Usman Tambu (ENG)
BRONZE - Christian Zink (GER)
BRONZE - Darren Donnell (N.IRE)
Ladies
-60K
GOLD - Freya Molloy (ENG)
SILVER - Jaden Harris (ENG)
BRONZE - Nathaly Wende (GER)
-65K
GOLD - Charlotte Cameron (ENG)
SILVER - Lucy Steward (ENG)
BRONZE - Ines Weimar (GER)
BRONZE - Miriam Buick (GER)
-70K
GOLD - Chelsea Munday (ENG)
SILVER - Lisa Millar (N.IRE)
+70K
GOLD - Corey Hanna (N.IRE)
SILVER - Lisa Trebell (GER)
BRONZE - Jessica Owens (ENG)
VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-75K
GOLD - Nabo Hussi (GER)
SILVER - Trevor Digan (ENG)
-85K
GOLD - Stuart Adamson (N.IRE)
SILVER - Yusuf Saleh (ENG)
BRONZE - Michael Harkin (N.IRE)
+85K
GOLD - Ernie Johnston (N.IRE)
SILVER - Darren Donnell (N.IRE)
BRONZE - James Docherty (SCOT)
BRONZE - Nazim Yahi (FRA)
Ladies (35yrs & over)
+60K
GOLD - Fineen Bradley (N.IRE)
Men (42yrs & over)
-75K
GOLD - Fries Laurent (FRA)
SILVER - Ismail Saleh (ENG)
-85K
GOLD - Jeff Acton-Smith (ENG)
+85K
GOLD - Yusuf Saleh (ENG)
SILVER - Ernie Johnston (N.IRE)
BRONZE - Sven Buick (GER)
Ladies 42yrs & over)
+60K
GOLD - Denise Bobner (CAN)
Men (48yrs & over)
-75K
GOLD - Roman Felix-Furuul (FRA)
SILVER - John McManus (ENG)
BRONZE - Jose Angel Sainz Puertas (CAN)
-85K
GOLD - James Anderson (ENG)
SILVER - Jeff Acton-Smith (ENG)
+85K
GOLD - Jurgen Hautner (GER)
SILVER - Saleh Fathi Mohamed Azzazi (EGYPT)