W.K.C. 2nd WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
DAY THREE RESULTS
Points - Light Contact - Forms / Kata
Point Fighting Kids Boys (8-12yrs)
-25K
Finalists Mark Rankin (
Bronze medallist Nick Nowakowski
(USA)
Bronze medallist Thomas Lyons (
-30K
Finalists Reece Radford (Rep of Ireland) v
Troy Gannon (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Brandon Lee Bowlen (
Bronze medallist Maaz
Bin Saud (
-35K
Finalists Jacob Wood (
Bronze medallist Luke Hensey
(Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Sam McDonald (Rep of
Ireland)
-40K
Finalists Sebastian Couture (
Bronze medallist Eric Scott (USA)
Bronze medallist Bruynseels
Robin (
-45K
Finalists Christopher Gorham (USA) v Sean
OHare (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Euan
Conlon (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Kalem
John (
-50K
Finalists Cameron OShaughnessy (Rep of
Ireland) v Kyle Moore (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Nazardeen
Muhammed (
Bronze medallist Aidan Moore (
+50K
Finalists Vincent Johnson Jnr
(USA) v Michael Bouyea (USA)
Bronze medallist Daniel Masannef
(
Bronze medallist Tyler Greer (
Light Contact Kids Girls (8-12yrs)
-25K
Finalists Ellie May Miah
(
-30K
Finalists Emma McGilloway
(N. Ireland) v Shassen Dutton (
Bronze medallist Jennifer Liu (
Bronze medallist Shannon Bacon (
-35K
Finalists Emily Mussio
(
Bronze medallist Katie Jones (
Bronze medallist Kayla Muir (
-40K
Finalists Martha Dawes (
Bronze medallist Caitlin Chapman (
Bronze medallist Daniella
Jones (
-45K
Finalists Nicoletta
Provias (
Bronze medallist Jordan Leighton (
Bronze medallist Rebecca Jones (
-50K
Finalists Keri Browne (Rep of Ireland) v
Serena Moffatt (
Bronze medallist Samantha McDonald (
+50K
Finalists Tennessee Randall (
Bronze medallist Catherine Lavoie (
Bronze medallist Stephanie Vass (
Point Fighting Cadet Boys (13-15yrs)
-40K
Finalists Scott Rankin (
-45K
Finalists Adam Aboarook
(
-50K
Finalists Max Halligan
(
Bronze medallist Ryan Ashley Jones (
Bronze medallist Dwight Bargainen
(USA)
-55K
Finalists Aaron OConnor (Rep of Ireland) v
Ryan Radford (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Brandon Hudson (
Bronze medallist Kieren
Wilson
-60K
Finalists Dylan Heffernan (Rep of Ireland) v
Ryan Young (
Bronze medallist Bradley McHugh (
Bronze medallist Carl Daly (Rep of Ireland)
-65K
Finalists Hannisa
Edwards (USA) v Liam Kelly (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Dale Bannister (
Bronze medallist David Colley (
+65K
Finalists Jack Oliviero
(
Bronze medallist Conall
Cooney (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Luke Berry (Rep of Ireland)
Light Contact Cadet Girls (13-15yrs)
-40K
Finalists Shannon Priestley (
-50K
Finalists Ashley Martin (Rep of Ireland) v
Shannon Bryce-Lambert (
Bronze medallist Cle Kaaya
(
Bronze medallist Jessica McDermott (
-55K
Finalists Tressa
Young (
Bronze medallist Nicole Pratt (Endland)
Bronze medallist Charlotte Scott (
-60K
Finalists Charlotte Fagg
(
Bronze medallist Megan Wheatley (
+60K
Finalists Lauren Geraghty
(
Bronze medallist Holly Rogers (
Bronze medallist Jessica Vass (
Point Fighting Junior Boys (16-17yrs)
-55K
Finalists Sunny Cheema
(
Bronze medallist Stephen Devoe
(
Bronze medallist Ross Chandler (
-60K
Finalists Imran Sidat (
Bronze medallist Elliot Moore (
Bronze medallist Jake Haremszeki
(
-65K
Finalists Austin Bryant (USA) v Richard Lunt (
Bronze medallist Andrew Morris (
Bronze medallist Denis Vlachos (
-70K
Finalists Gareth Ryan (Rep of Ireland) v
Manny Sohel (
Bronze medallist Alexander Barrowman (
Bronze medallist Karl Davis (
+70K
Finalists Luke Dufour
(
Bronze medallist Dean Barry (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Aaron Daniels (Rep of
Ireland)
Light Contact Junior Girls (16-17yrs)
-50K
Finalists Chloe Love (
-55K
Finalists Catherine Trainor
(
-60K
Finalists Bethany Billington
(
Bronze medallist Angeliki
Dwyer (
-65K
Finalists Tsatia Adjich (
+65K
Finalists Jay Spain (
Point Fighting Kids Boys 8-12yrs Team
Finalists Rep of Ireland (C) v
Bronze medallist Rep of Ireland (A)
Bronze medallist Rep of Ireland (B)
Point Fighting Kids Girls 8-12yrs Team
Finalists
Bronze medallist
Point Fighting Junior Boys 13-17yrs Team
Finalists
Bronze medallist
Bronze medallist Rep of Ireland
Point Fighting Junior Girls 13-17yrs Team
Finalists
Bronze medallist Rep of Ireland
Point Fighting Ladies Team
Finalists
Bronze medallist
Bronze medallist
Point Fighting Mens
Team
Finalists
Bronze medallist
Bronze medallist
Hard Style
Finalist 1. Colin Le Maitre (
Finalist 2. Carl Trepanier
(
Finalist 3. Jamie Kerr (
Finalist 4. Cullen
Chinese
Finalist 1. Michael Weingantz
(
Finalist 2. Carey Stone (
Finalist 3. Jamie Kerr (
Finalist 4. Shane McCaffrey (
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. Mark Santoro (
Finalist 2. Jamie Kerr (
Finalist 3. Cullen
Finalist 4. Carl Trepanier
(
Korean
Finalist 1. Venard
Fong (
Finalist 2. Gamal Bufierd (
Finalist 3. Michael Weingantz
(
Finalist 4. Cullen
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. Cody Diesbourg
(
Finalist 2. Brian Brunelle
(
Finalist 3. Mark Santoro (
Finalist 4. Tran Quang
(
Free Style Forms
Finalist 1. Carl Trepanier
(
Finalist 2. Tran Quang
(
Extreme Forms
Finalist 1. Eamon Lawlor (Rep of
Finalist 2. Carl Trepanier
(
Finalist 3. Tran Quang
(
Musical Weapons
Finalist 1. Mark Santoro (
Finalist 2. Eamon Lawlor (Rep of
Finalist 3. Tran Quang
(
Kata Veterans Men +35yrs
Traditional Forms
Finalist 1. Michael Weingartz
(
Finalist 2. Jeff Kotzen
(
Finalist 3. David Morris (
Finalist 4. Mark Salt (
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. Jeff Kotzen
(
Finalist 2. Steve Titus (
Finalist 3. Michael Weingartz
(
Finalist 4. Christian Pauze
(
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. Michael Weingartz
(
Finalist 2. Christian Pauze
(
Finalist 3. Yusuf Saleh (
Kata Veterans Men +42yrs
Traditional Forms
Finalist 1. John McLaughlin (
Finalist 2. Charles Rice Jnr
(
Finalist 3. Yvan
Allard (
Finalist 4. David Morris (
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. John McLaughlin (
Finalist 2. Yvan
Allard (
Finalist 3. Charles Rice Jnr
(
Finalist 4. Carey Stone (
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. John Reid (
Finalist 2. Massan Ghorbani (
Finalist 3. Jean Francis Tanguay
(
Kata Ladies
Hard Style
Finalist 1. Kimberly Harrison (
Finalist 2. Kelsey Friedlander (
Finalist 3. Marie Pharand
(
Finalist 4. Katie Murphy (
Chinese
Finalist 1. Dana Broadhead
(
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. Kimberly Harrison (
Finalist 2. Andrea Carey (
Finalist 3. Katie Murphy (
Korean
Finalist 1. Kimberly Harrison (
Finalist 2. Lisa-Ann Gore (
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. Lisa-Ann Gore (
Finalist 2. Andrea Carey (
Finalist 3. Abra Diesbourg (
Free Style Forms
Finalist 1. Kimberly Harrison (
Extreme Forms
Finalist 1. Kimberly Harrison (
Musical Weapons
Finalist 1. Abra Diesbourg (
Finalist 2. Lisa-Ann Gore (
Kata Veterans Ladies +35yrs
Traditional Forms
Finalist 1. Heather Liabotis
(
Finalist 2. Diane Boldvc
(
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. Diane Boldvc
(
Finalist 2. Kris Pilgrim (
Finalist 3. Heather Liabotis
(
Finalist 4. Josee Charette (
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. Josee Charette (
Finalist 2. Nancy Lahey
(
Kata Veterans Ladies +42yrs
Traditional Forms
Finalist 1. Heather Liabotis
(
Finalist 2. Nancy Lahey
(
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. Heather Liabotis
(
Finalist 2. Karrie
Simms (
Finalist 3. Kris Pilgrim (
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. Nancy Lahey
(