W.K.C. 2nd WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
DAY ONE RESULTS
Points - Light Contact - Forms / Kata
Point Fighting Kids Girls (8-12yrs)
-25K
Finalists Shassen
Dutton (
Bronze medallist Ellie May Miah (
-30K
Finalists Emma McGilloway
(Rep of Ireland) v Rebecca Thomas (
Bronze medallist Jennifer Liu (
Bronze medallist Morgan Hudson (
-35K
Finalists Matti Brannagan (
Bronze medallist Katie Jones (
Bronze medallist Emily Mussio
(
-40K
Finalists Jessika
Jenkins (
Bronze medallist Amy Wall (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Danika Plouffe (
-45K
Finalists Nicole Bannon
(Rep of Ireland) v Brittany Clarke (
Bronze medallist Gabrielle Gerdes (USA)
Bronze medallist Saha
Amini (
-50K
Finalists Keri Browne (Rep of Ireland) v
Rachael Young (
Bronze medallist Serena Moffatt
+50K
Finalists Catherine Lavoie (
Bronze medallist Abby Mann (
Bronze medallist Tennessee Randall (
Point Fighting Cadet Girls (13-15yrs)
-40K
Finalists Shannon Priestley (
Bronze medallist Sonia Kehoe
-50K
Finalists Hannah Husband (
Bronze medallist Cle Kaaya
(
Bronze medallist Grace Farmery
(
-55K
Finalists Cheyenne Titus (USA) v Tressa Young (
Bronze medallist Charlotte Scott (
Bronze medallist Nicola Gemmill
(
-60K
Finalists Charlotte Fagg
(
Bronze medallist Rayla
Cocco (
Bronze medallist Meagan Wheatley (
+60K
Finalists Emma Gregg (N Ireland) v Khadeeja Muhammed (
Bronze medallist Lauren Geraghty
(
Bronze medallist Jessica Vass (
Point Fighting Junior Girls (16-17yrs)
-50K
Finalists Sebrina
Radford (
Bronze medallist Chloe Love (
-55K
Finalists Kelly Conlon (Rep of Ireland) v Kady Hawkins (
Bronze medallist Catherine Trainor (
-60K
Finalists Shauna Bannon
(Rep of Ireland) v Angeliki Dwyer (
-65K
Finalists Alexandra McLean (
Bronze medallist Vicky Sullivan (
+65K
Finalists Rebecca Shaffer (
Bronze medallist Kimberly Turgeon (
Bronze medallist Sarah Deslippe
(
-50K
Finalists Catherine Brady (Rep of Ireland) v
Keri-Lyn Austin (
-55K
Finalists Tammy Bernardo (
Bronze medallist Cassandra Mills (
Bronze medallist Maeghen
Cotterill (
-60K
Finalists Candace Thody
(
Bronze medallist Martina Favotto
(
Bronze medallist Chiara
Brazzorotto (
-65K
Finalists Joanna Redman (
Bronze medallist Barbara Clune
(Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Carla Hesslegrave
(
-70K
Finalists Tracey Farnes
(USA) v Claire-Louise Sweetman (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Catherine Harris (
+70K
Finalists Jade Hicks (
Bronze medallist Elizabeth Neil (
Bronze medallist Sarah-Jade McKevitt (
Light Contact Veteran Ladies +35yrs
-63K
Finalists Sharon Allsop
(
Bronze medallist Amber Pipe (
+63K
Finalists Kris Pilgrim (USA) v Connie Baker (
Bronze medallist Florence Enns
(
Light Contact Veteran Ladies +42yrs
-63K
Finalists Marianne Paciocco
(
+63K
Finalists Florence Enns
(
Bronze medallist Norma Jean Adzich (
Light Contact Men
-60K
Finalists Hendrickx
Jelle (
Bronze medallist Gabriele Rao
(
-65K
Finalists Ian Hollett
(
Bronze medallist Martins Baulkalns
(
Bronze medallist Kevin Williams (
-70K
Finalists Cody Diesbourg
(
Bronze medallist Dane Walton (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Phillip Byrne (
-75K
Finalists Andy Young (
Bronze medallist Wayne Cartwright (
Bronze medallist Adam Qureshi
(
-80K
Finalists Dean St. Mart (Rep of Ireland) v
Maarten De Winter (
Bronze medallist Richard Jones (
-85K
Finalists Loren Fell
(
Bronze medallist James Brown (
Bronze medallist Sorrel Elliott (
-90K
Finalists Christopher Simcock
(
Bronze medallist Holden Brown (
Bronze medallist Daniel Peacock (
+90K
Finalists Justin Jones (USA) v David Matthews
(Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Christian Gansner (
Bronze medallist Sean Mooney (
Light Contact Veteran Men +35yrs
-75K
Finalists Paul Gilbert (
-85K
Finalists Wuyts Geert (
Bronze medallist Yusuf Saleh
(
Bronze medallist Leighton Bryant (
+85K
Finalists Richard Allsop
(
Bronze medallist Corey McDonald (
Bronze medallist Tony Spano
(
Light Contact Veteran Men +42yrs
-75K
Finalists Stefan Cle (
Bronze medallist Michael Kwon (
Bronze medallist Ismail Saleh
(
-85K
Finalists Gary Wilkinson (
+85K
Finalists Bernard Frost (USA) v Dave Heffernen (Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Martin Bannon
(Rep of Ireland)
Bronze medallist Jeff Bryant (USA)
Hard Style
Finalist 1. George Turp
(
Finalist 2. Tommy Le Duc
(
Finalist 3. Marc-Antoine Lauzon
(
Finalist 4. Raven Myles Wheesk
(
Chinese
Finalist 1. Noah Gilleylen
(
Finalist 2. Jacob Golledge
(
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. Noah Gilleylen
(
Finalist 2. Eric Scott (
Finalist 3. Sebastian Couture (
Finalist 4. Tommy Le Duc
(
Korean
Finalist 1. Tommy Pepitone
(
Finalist 2. Christopher Gorham (
Finalist 3. Eric Scott (
Finalist 4. Raven Myles Wheesk
(
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. Noah Gilleylen
(
Finalist 2. Marc Antoine Lauzon
(
Finalist 3. Blake Fewster
(
Finalist 4. Tommy Le Duc
(
Free Style Forms
Finalist 1. Travis Button (
Finalist 2. Marc Antoine Lauzon
(
Finalist 3. Tommy Le Duc
(
Finalist 4. Jacob Venne
(
Extreme Forms
Finalist 1. Alex Tucker (
Finalist 2. Jacob Venne
(
Finalist 3. Tommy Le Duc
(
Finalist 4. Raven Myles Wheesk
(
Musical Weapons
Finalist 1. Noah Gilleylen
(
Finalist 2. Garet Fauthier (
Finalist 3. Alex Tucker (
Finalist 4. Raven Myles Wheesk
(
Finalist 4. Tommy Le Duc
(
Kata Junior Boys 13-17yrs
Hard Style
Finalist 1. Samuel Crocker (
Finalist 2. Scott Stuart (
Finalist 3. Ryan Young (
Finalist 4. Jeremy Lussier
(
Chinese
Finalist 1. Denis Valchos
(
Finalist 2. Tyler Zenon
(
Finalist 3. Ben Mecanson
(
Traditional Weapons
Finalist 1. Maurice Loridon
(
Finalist 2. Jeremy Lussier
(
Finalist 3. Alexandre
Baril (
Finalist 4. Denis Vlachos (
Korean
Finalist 1. Samuel Crocker (
Finalist 2. Denis Valchos
(
Finalist 3. Jake Haromszeki
(
Finalist 4. Ryan Young (
Creative Weapons
Finalist 1. Kevin Dang (
Finalist 2. Simon Gagnon (
Finalist 3. Samuel Crocker (
Finalist 4. Alexandre
Baril (
Free Style Forms
Finalist 1. Samuel Crocker (
Finalist 2. Denis Valchos
(
Finalist 3. Simon Gagnon (
Finalist 4. Jeremy Lussier
(
Extreme Forms
Finalist 1. Scott Stuart (
Finalist 2. Jeremy Lussier
(
Finalist 3. Simon Gagnon (
Finalist 4. Ryan Young (
Musical Weapons
Finalist 1. Samuel Crocker (
Finalist 2. Simon Gagnon (
Finalist 3. Jeremy Lussier
(
Finalist 4. Alexandre
Baril (