POINT FIGHTING
PEEWEES
(Under 8yrs Boys & Girls)
1. Wayde Benoni
2. Kaedyn Kamara
3. Sadia Makki
3. Declan Etches
KIDS (8yrs to 12yrs)
Boys
-25K
1. Odel Kamara
2. Wayde Benoni
3. Ibrahim Panchbhaya
-30K
1. Aaron Johnson
2. Liam Ellis
3. Maxwell Shaw
-35K
1. Josh Grosz
2. Caleb Bromley
3. Matt Grossin
3. Josh Turner
-40K
1. Daniel Morrissey
2. Zach Khan
3. Ryan Smith
3. Alex Goldznk
-50K
1. Daniel Wigelsworth
2. Daniel Balch
3. Charlie Sykes
+50K
1. Van Kwofie
2. Jack Etches
3. Peter Waltham
Girls
-30K
1. Shassen Dutton
2. Amy Golder
-35K
1. Morgan Ansell
2. Amy Golder
CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)
Boys
-45K
1. Suneil Singh
2. George Nye
+55K
1. Courtney Brown
2. Adam Aboarook
3. Reece Dalton
3. Mitch Coulton
Girls
-50K
1. Rebecca Jones
2. Paige Kirkness
3. Hollie Burton
+50K
1. Jessica Wood
2. Krystal Byrne
JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)
Boys
-60K
1. Ryan Newton
2. Imran
Sidat
3. Bradley McHugh
3. Ellis Waugh
+70K
1. Marcus Lewis
2. Sean Wood
3. Jack Langan
3. Andrew Horkan
Girls
-55K
1. Charlotte Scott
2. Sarah McCormick
-65K
1. Charlotte Scott
2. Jenny Chapman
3. Sophie Collinson
|
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-60K
1. Ryan Newton
2. Gurmare Singh
-65K
1. Darryl Gallagher
2. Courtney Brown
3. Liam Davies
3. Andrew Morris
-70K
1. Hayden Lindley
2. Grant Brown
3. Ryan Reffell
3. Adam Hameed
-75K
1. Carl Thomas
2. Calvin Williams
3. Jack Dixon
3. Sean Wood
-80K
1. Tom Dodd
2. Jamie Key
3. Ryan Reffell
3. Peter Coburn
-85K
1. Marcus Lewis
2. Peter Coburn
-90K
1. Marcus Lewis
2. Alex Gresty
+90K
1. Mike Clarke
2. Chris Gordon
3. Roni Barber
Ladies
-63K
1. Vicky Sullivan
2. Catherine Trainor
VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-85K
1. Jamie Mathews
2. Darren Bevis
+85K
1. Adrian Marsh
2. Roni Barber
3. Chris Jones
Men (42yrs & over)
-75K
1. Paul Gilbert
2. Robbie Chaddock
-85K
1. Jamie Mathews
2. Eddie Morgan
3. James Anderson
+85K
1. Chris Jones
2. Gary Watkinson
3. Glen Cain
Ladies (35yrs & over)
-63K
1.
Julia Thomas
2.
Suzanne McNicholas
LIGHT CONTACT
KIDS (8yrs to 12yrs)
Boys
-25K
1. Odel Kamara
2. Sonny O’Neill
3. Wayde Benoni
3. Harry Sagar
-30K
1. Oliver Barthorpe
2. Billy Buckley
3. Paddy Doherty
3. Hamza Rahman
-35K
1. Josh Grosz
2. Josh Turner
3. Andrew Bryce-Lambert
3. Joshua Pittuck
-40K
1. Jim Henry O’Neill
2. Daniel Morrissey
3. Sam Watkinson
3. Aaron Cobleu
-45K
1. Daniel Balch
2. Kieron Gill
3. Andrew Garside
3. Connor Wareing
-50K
1. Jack Mansell
2. Thomas Wright
3. Joseph Edwards
+50K
1. Jack Etches
2. Joe Davenport
Girls
-30K
1. Shassen Dutton
2. Amy Golder
-35K
1. Natalie Butterfield
2. Britney Walker
-45K
1. Danielle Allsop
2. Margarite Doherty
CADETS (13yrs to 15yrs)
Boys
-45K
1. Suneil Singh
2. John Duggan
3. George Nye
3. Jake Morris
-50K
1. Adam Aboarook
2. Jordan Edwards
3. Oliver Sykes
3. Jack Nagy
-55K
1. Liam Butterfield
2. Daniel Straw
3. Alex Power
3. Ashley King
+55K
1. Jack Rhodes
2. Mehmet Tuysuz
3. Reece Dalton
3. Jack Bristowe
Girls
-45K
1. Courtney Catterson
2. Jessica McDermott
3. Paige Kirkness
+50K
1. Shannon Bryce-Lambert
2. Holly Winder
3. Jessica Wood
JUNIORS (16yrs to 17yrs)
Boys
-60K
1. Ellis Waugh
2. Liam
Coe
3. Ben Cuxac
3. Nick Cotton
-70K
1. Dale Bannister
2. Keane Challoner
+70K
1. Ryan Davenport
2. Andrew Horkan
Girls
-55K
1. Georgia Moloney
2. Tori Trainor
-65K
1. Holly Rogers
2. Sophie Collinson
ADULTS (18yrs & over)
Men
-65K
1. Martins Baulkalns
2. Liam Davies
-70K
1. Oskar Matlas
2. Rhys Conn
3. Matt Turvey
3. Krystian Zielinski
-75K
1. Calvin Williams
2. Stuart Smith
3. Chris Rodgers
3. Sammy Ait-Tales
-80K
1. Kevin Miller
2. Sean Coughlan
3. Jamie Key
3. Chris Randle
-85K
1. Daniel Jude
2. Simon Collins
-90K
1. Daniel Flintoff
2. Joshua Brown
+90K
1. Shaun Noteman
2. Daniel Flintoff
Ladies
-63K
1. Kim Stafford
2. Natalie Loy
3. Catherine Trainor
3. Suzi Wylie
+63K
1. Jennifer Edant
2. Hazel Wright
VETERANS
Men (35yrs & over)
-75K
1. Dan Rowlands
2. Chris Gill
-85K
1. Rick Allsop
2. Darren Bevis
3. Paul Ramsey
+85K
1. Shaun Noteman
2. Roni Barber
Men (42yrs & over)
-75K
1. Tony Dias
2. Keith Horkan
-85K
1. Richard Nye
2. Leighton Bryant
3. Gary Wilkinson
3. James Anderson
+85K
1. Euaklyn Griffin
2. Gary Watkinson
3. Leighton Bryant
3. Ian Middlemiss
Ladies (35yrs & over)
-63K
1.
Sharon Allsop
2.
Nicola Scott
KATA
Kids Boys Hardstyle
1. George
Turp
2. Callum
French
3. Ryan
Sanders
Kids Boys Korean
1. Joshua
Pittuck
2. Aaron
Cobley
Kids Boys Weapons With Music
1.
Ibrahmim Panchbhaya
2. Andrew
Garside
Kids Boys Weapons No Music
1.
Brendan Sheffield
Kids Girls Hardstyle
1. Jazz
Lamberg
2. Zosia
Frooms
3. Leah
Ferneyhough
Kids Girls Freestyle With Music
1. Leah
Ferneyhough
2.
Samantha Claire Parry
3. Olivia
Ferneyhough
Kids Girls Weapons With Music
1. Olivia
Ferneyhough
Kids Girls Weapons Without Music
1.
Samantha-Claire Parry
Junior Boys Hardstyle
1. George
Turp
2. Wesley
Hughes
Junior Boys Korean Style
1.
Matthew Earth
Junior Boys Traditional Weapons
1. Ryan
Hardy
Junior Girls Hardstyle
1. Tanya O’Donnell
2. Rebecca Jones
Junior Girls Soft
Style/Chinese
1. Isabelle Leggett
Junior Girls Korean
Style
1. Hollie Burton
2. Charlotte Newson
Junior Girls
Traditional Weapons
1. Charlotte Newson
Adult Men Hardstyle
1. Glenn Riley
2. Colin Le Maitre
3. Adam Hameed
Adult Men Korean Style
1. Hugh Crawford
2. Ferrari Faqiri
3. Mark Doyle
Adult Ladies Hardstyle
1. Jessica Shipman
Adult Ladies Korean
Style
1. Jessica Corish
2. Claire Hardy
Veterans Men +35 yrs
Traditional
1. Glenn Riley
2. Hugh Crawford
3. Steven Tiplady
Veterans Ladies +35yrs
Traditional
1. Gill Leicester
Veterans Men +42yrs
Mens Traditional
1. Steve Tiplady
Kids Team –
Traditional
1. Alex Power & Jessica
McDermott & John Duggan (Gorton Kids Karate)
2. Leah Ferneyhough & Jake
Clegg (Bushido)
3. Callum French & Rebecca
Jones & Samantha Parry (Wythenshawe Warriors)